[[5:2.2832]] Cseke3-1 at Torchlight Brewing Classic

Curling Scores

(WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!)
W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Dec 3 -- 8:00pm PT
Kristen Ryan Final
Amy Wheatcroft (7)
Gushulak Final
Taylor Reese-Hansen (8)
Shiella Cowan Final
Shawna Jensen (8)
M: Lakeview Insurance Brokers Senior Men
Martensville, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 3 -- 7:00pm CT
Brian Humble Final
Jim Wilson (6) Watch Live Curling!
Lloyd Fell Final
Shawn Joyce (7) Watch Live Curling!
Eugene Hritzuk Final
Brad Heidt 10  (7) Watch Live Curling!
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Cseke3-1 at Torchlight Brewing Classic

Sep 24 - 26, 2021

Victoria, British Columbia
Player Photo
SKIP
Paul
Cseke

  Player Photo
Third
Corey
Chester

  Player Photo
Second
Jay
Wakefield

  Player Photo
Lead
Ryan
Cassidy

 
Games: 4  
Record: 3W - 1L  
PF/G: 9.63  
PA/G: 5.56  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.67  
Steal Defense: 0.18  
Force Efficiency: 0.67  
Steal Efficiency: 0.31  

 
Paul Cseke (Victoria, BC) finished 3-1 in the 8 team
Torchlight Brewing Classic qualifying round, held September 24 - 26 at the Trail Curling Club in Trail, Canada. In their opening game, Cseke defeated Mark Longworth (Vernon, BC) 6-4, then went on to lose 6-5 against Matthew McCrady (New Westminster, BC). Cseke responded with a 6-3 win over Neil Dangerfield (Victoria, BC). Cseke won 9-2 against Todd Pellerin (Kimberley, BC) in their final qualifying round match.
 
Cseke earned 2.283 world rankings points for their preliminary round wins. For week 9 of the event schedule, Cseke did not improve upon their best events, remaining at th place on the World Ranking Standings with total points. Cseke ranks th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

(WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!)
W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Dec 3 -- 8:00pm PT
Kristen Ryan Final
Amy Wheatcroft (7)
Gushulak Final
Taylor Reese-Hansen (8)
Shiella Cowan Final
Shawna Jensen (8)
M: Lakeview Insurance Brokers Senior Men
Martensville, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 3 -- 7:00pm CT
Brian Humble Final
Jim Wilson (6) Watch Live Curling!
Lloyd Fell Final
Shawn Joyce (7) Watch Live Curling!
Eugene Hritzuk Final
Brad Heidt 10  (7) Watch Live Curling!
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Moulding Steps Away from Team Bottcher

Moulding Steps Away from Team Bottcher

Darren Moulding (Picture: World Curling Federation) has announced he is parting ways with Brendan Bottcher and his Edmonton-based rink By: Dylan Chenier The 2021 Brier champions, Team Bottcher, will have a new man at third when the rink takes to the ice at the 2022 nationals in Lethbridge, as third Darren Moulding has announced he is stepping away from the game.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑