[[5:0.0000]] Totzek Reaches 2020 Adelboden International Quarters

Curling Scores

W: ZEH-NOH Japan Curling Championship
Kitami, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Feb 4 -- 1:00am ET
Kitazawa Final
Kanai (10)
M: ZEH-NOH Japan Curling Championship
Kitami, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Feb 4 -- 1:00am ET
Hirata Final
Abe (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: SaskTel Tankard
Estevan, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Sat, Feb 4 -- 3:00pm CT
Muyres Final
Hartung (8)
Heidt Final
Jacobson 10  (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: Scottish Curling Championships
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M1 -- Mon, Feb 6 -- 8:00pm GMT
Craik  
Craik    Watch Live Curling!
Waddell  
Strawhorn    Watch Live Curling!
Whyte  
Carson    Watch Live Curling!
Bryce  
Mouat    Watch Live Curling!
W: Scottish Curling Championships
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W1 -- Mon, Feb 6 -- 12:00pm GMT
Henderson  
Barr    Watch Live Curling!
Morrison  
Blair    Watch Live Curling!
Mitchell  
Bass    Watch Live Curling!
Farmer  
Young    Watch Live Curling!
M: Northwest Territories Mens Championship
Fort Smith, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Feb 4 -- 2:00pm MT
Skauge Final
Delorey (10)
D: Goldline Mixed Doubles Trois-Rivieres
Trois Rivieres, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Feb 4 -- 4:15pm ET
Chea/Maur Final
Adam/Robi (6)
Berg/Jutr Final
Bras/Bras (8)
Lapl/Gibe Final
Ging/Bell (EE)
M: Swedish Curling Championships
Karlstad, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Feb 4 -- 2:00pm CET
Kraupp Final
Westerberg (5)
Nordgren Final
Hakansson (7)
Julius Final
Eriksson (7)
W: Swedish Curling Championships
Karlstad, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Feb 4 -- 8:00am ET
Sundberg Final
Hasselborg (6)
Dryburgh Final
Wrana 10  (7)
M: USA Curling National Championships
Denver, CO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M1 -- Sun, Feb 5 -- 7:00pm MT
Shuster  
Smith    Watch Live Curling!
Casper  
Dropkin    Watch Live Curling!
Sobering  
Dunnam  
Sampson  
Ruohonen  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Totzek Reaches 2020 Adelboden International Quarters

Sep 10 - 13, 2020

Füssen, Germany
Games: 6  
Record: 3W - 3L  
PF/G: 9.27  
PA/G: 7.32  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.47  
Steal Defense: 0.19  
Force Efficiency: 0.40  
Steal Efficiency: 0.20  
Sixten Totzek (Füssen, GER) qualified for the 2020 Adelboden International playoffs, dropping their quarterfinals match 7-2 against Silvana Tirinzoni (Aarau, SUI). of the 2020 Adelboden International in Adelboden, Switzerland;
 
Totzek finished 3-2 in the 20 team Adelboden International qualifying round, held September 10 - 13, 2020 in , . In their opening game, Totzek lost 5-2 to Bjorn Jungen (Adelboden, SUI), droppimg another game, 8-7 to Tirinzoni where Totzek responded with a 10-6 win over Mathias Genner (Kitzbuehel, AUT). Totzek won 10-3 against Klaudius Harsch (Fuessen, GER), then won 7-1 against Andrin Schnider (Switzerland) in their final qualifying round match.
 
Totzek earned 0.000 world rankings points for their Top 5 finish in the Adelboden International. For week 4 of the event schedule, Totzek did not improve upon their best events, remaining at th place on the World Ranking Standings with total points. Totzek ranks th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

W: ZEH-NOH Japan Curling Championship
Kitami, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Feb 4 -- 12:00am CT
Kitazawa Final
Kanai (10)
M: ZEH-NOH Japan Curling Championship
Kitami, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Feb 4 -- 1:00am ET
Hirata Final
Abe (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: SaskTel Tankard
Estevan, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Sat, Feb 4 -- 3:00pm CT
Muyres Final
Hartung (8)
Heidt Final
Jacobson 10  (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: Scottish Curling Championships
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M1 -- Mon, Feb 6 -- 8:00pm GMT
Craik  
Craik    Watch Live Curling!
Waddell  
Strawhorn    Watch Live Curling!
Whyte  
Carson    Watch Live Curling!
Bryce  
Mouat    Watch Live Curling!
W: Scottish Curling Championships
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W1 -- Mon, Feb 6 -- 12:00pm GMT
Henderson  
Barr    Watch Live Curling!
Morrison  
Blair    Watch Live Curling!
Mitchell  
Bass    Watch Live Curling!
Farmer  
Young    Watch Live Curling!
M: Northwest Territories Mens Championship
Fort Smith, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Feb 4 -- 2:00pm MT
Skauge Final
Delorey (10)
D: Goldline Mixed Doubles Trois-Rivieres
Trois Rivieres, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Feb 4 -- 4:15pm ET
Chea/Maur Final
Adam/Robi (6)
Berg/Jutr Final
Bras/Bras (8)
Lapl/Gibe Final
Ging/Bell (EE)
M: Swedish Curling Championships
Karlstad, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Feb 4 -- 2:00pm CET
Kraupp Final
Westerberg (5)
Nordgren Final
Hakansson (7)
Julius Final
Eriksson (7)
W: Swedish Curling Championships
Karlstad, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Feb 4 -- 8:00am ET
Sundberg Final
Hasselborg (6)
Dryburgh Final
Wrana 10  (7)
M: USA Curling National Championships
Denver, CO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M1 -- Sun, Feb 5 -- 7:00pm MT
Shuster  
Smith    Watch Live Curling!
Casper  
Dropkin    Watch Live Curling!
Sobering  
Dunnam  
Sampson  
Ruohonen  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Scotties Tournament of Hearts Draw Announced

Scotties Tournament of Hearts Draw Announced

Kerri Einarson will begin its pursuit for a record-tying fourth consecutive title against Quebec's Team Laurie St-Georges on Feb.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑