Curling Scores

W: Euro Super Series
Stirling, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Thu, Aug 18 -- 8:30pm GMT
Farmer Final
Morrison (8) Watch Live Curling!
Mesloe Final
Jentsch (EE)
W: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Wakkanai, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Wed, Aug 17 -- 11:20pm ET
Yoshimura Final
Miura (1)
Tabata Final
Kanai (8) Watch Live Curling!
Yamamoto Final
Kitazawa (8) Watch Live Curling!
Sasaki Final
Minami (8)
M: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Hokkaido, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Wed, Aug 17 -- 8:00pm ET
Iida Final
Sato 13  (6) Watch Live Curling!
Ishimura Final
Morozumi 12  (7) Watch Live Curling!
Abe Final
Noguchi (8) Watch Live Curling!
Maeda Final
Hirata (8)
Get Your Free Meals!
M: Baden Masters
Baden, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 8:00am CET
Retornaz  
Waddell  
Gosgens  
Ramsfjell  
Hostmaelingen  
Stocker  
Iseli  
Mouat  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Wiebe Runner-Up at 2020 Atkins Curling Supplies Classic

Oct 23 - 25, 2020

Winnipeg, Manitoba
No Photo
SKIP
Ryan
Wiebe

  No Photo
Third
Sean
Flatt

  No Photo
Second
Zack
Bilawka

  No Photo
Lead
Adam
Flatt

 
Games: 7  
Record: 5W - 2L  
PF/G: 7.35  
PA/G: 6.94  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.11  
Steal Defense: 0.20  
Force Efficiency: 0.57  
Steal Efficiency: 0.41  
Ryan Wiebe (Winnipeg, MB) lost 9-1 to Jordon McDonald (Winnipeg, MB) in the Final To advance to the championship game, Wiebe won 4-3 over Braden Calvert (Winnipeg, MB) in the semifinals of the 2020 Atkins Curling Supplies Classic in Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada; and won 7-4 over Sean Grassie (Winnipeg, MB) in the quarterfinals. of the 2020 Atkins Curling Supplies Classic in Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada;
 
Wiebe finished 3-1 in the 20 team Atkins Curling Supplies Classic qualifying round, held October 23 - 25, 2020 at the Assiniboine Memorial Curling Club in Winnipeg, Canada. In their opening game, Wiebe defeated Riley Smith (Winnipeg, MB) 6-5, then won 7-5 against McDonald. Wiebe went on to lose 6-4 against Jason Gunnlaugson (Winnipeg, MB). Wiebe responded with a 7-2 win over Brett Walter (Winnipeg, MB) in their final qualifying round match.
 
. For week 10 of the event schedule, Wiebe did not improve upon their best events, remaining at 47th place on the World Ranking Standings with 93.774 total points. Wiebe ranks 187th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 0.000 points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

W: Euro Super Series
Stirling, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Thu, Aug 18 -- 8:30pm GMT
Farmer Final
Morrison (8) Watch Live Curling!
Mesloe Final
Jentsch (EE)
W: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Wakkanai, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Thu, Aug 18 -- 4:20am GMT
Yoshimura Final
Miura (1)
Tabata Final
Kanai (8) Watch Live Curling!
Yamamoto Final
Kitazawa (8) Watch Live Curling!
Sasaki Final
Minami (8)
M: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Hokkaido, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Aug 18 -- 1:00am GMT
Iida Final
Sato 13  (6) Watch Live Curling!
Ishimura Final
Morozumi 12  (7) Watch Live Curling!
Abe Final
Noguchi (8) Watch Live Curling!
Maeda Final
Hirata (8)
M: Baden Masters
Baden, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 8:00am CET
Retornaz  
Waddell  
Gosgens  
Ramsfjell  
Hostmaelingen  
Stocker  
Iseli  
Mouat  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑