Curling Scores

M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 17 -- 12:30pm CET
Joel Retornaz Final
Steffen Walstad (8) Watch Live Curling!
W: Stonewall MJCT
Stonewall, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Oct 16 -- 7:00pm CT
Samantha Gevers Final
Tansy Tober (8)
Morgan Maguet Final
Cleo Haluschak (6)
Emily Ogg Final
Bethany Allan (5)
M: Stonewall MJCT
Stonewall, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Oct 16 -- 7:00pm CT
Aaron Van Ryssel Final
Jack Lyburn (7)
Jordon McDonald Final
Jace Freeman (7)
W: Pre-Olympic Qualification Event
Erzurum, TUR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Fri, Oct 15 -- 6:00am CT
Slovakia Final
Turkey 12  (8)
M: Pre-Olympic Qualification Event
Erzurum, TUR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Oct 15 -- 6:00am CT
Spain Final
Czech Republic (10)
Finland 10  Final
Turkey (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Stopera Reaches 2020 All-Pro Digital Curling Championship Semifinals

Apr 1 - 8, 2020

Briarcliff Manor, New York
Games: 11  
Record: 7W - 4L  
PF/G: 9.55  
PA/G: 6.72  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.39  
Steal Defense: 0.29  
Force Efficiency: 0.55  
Steal Efficiency: 0.39  
Andrew Stopera (Briarcliff Manor, NY) run at the 2020 All-Pro Digital Curling Championship came to an end in the semifinals with a 7-6 loss to Luc Violette (Seattle, WA). of the 2020 All-Pro Digital Curling Championship in Anywhere, World;
 
Stopera finished 6-3 in the 0 team All-Pro Digital Curling Championship qualifying round, held April 1 - 8, 2020 in , . In their opening game, Stopera lost 5-4 to Matt Birklid (Seattle, WA), then responded with a 4-0 win over Jared Allen (Nashville, TN). Stopera went on to lose 5-4 against Ben Richardson (Seattle, WA). Stopera responded with a 8-2 win over Jon Harstad (Duluth, MN). Stopera won 10-3 against Korey Dropkin (Duluth, MN), then won 7-4 against Violette and 4-3 against Jason Smith (St. Paul, MN). Stopera went on to lose 6-5 against Thomas Howell (Milwaukee, WI). Stopera responded with a 5-4 win over Matt Hamilton (Madison, WI) in their final qualifying round match.
 
Stopera ranks th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 17 -- 12:30pm CET
Joel Retornaz Final
Steffen Walstad (8) Watch Live Curling!
W: Stonewall MJCT
Stonewall, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Oct 16 -- 7:00pm CT
Samantha Gevers Final
Tansy Tober (8)
Morgan Maguet Final
Cleo Haluschak (6)
Emily Ogg Final
Bethany Allan (5)
M: Stonewall MJCT
Stonewall, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Oct 16 -- 7:00pm CT
Aaron Van Ryssel Final
Jack Lyburn (7)
Jordon McDonald Final
Jace Freeman (7)
W: Pre-Olympic Qualification Event
Erzurum, TUR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Fri, Oct 15 -- 6:00am CT
Slovakia Final
Turkey 12  (8)
M: Pre-Olympic Qualification Event
Erzurum, TUR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Oct 15 -- 6:00am CT
Spain Final
Czech Republic (10)
Finland 10  Final
Turkey (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Koe wins IG Wealth Management Western Showdown

Koe wins IG Wealth Management Western Showdown

Kevin Koe (Calgary, AB) wins the IG Wealth Management Western Showdown, defeating Brad Jacobs (Sault Ste Marie, NONT) 8-1 at the Swift Current Curling Club in Swift Current, Canada.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑