Curling Scores

M: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Sep 17 -- 10:30am ET
Team Paterson 11  Final
Rob Ainsley (6)
Alex Champ 5th
Nicholas Lemieux
Ross Whyte 10  Final
Greg Inglis (6)
Fraser Reid 6th
Sam Steep
W: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Sep 17 -- 10:30am ET
Kerry Galusha 7th
Heather Heggestad
Kaitlin Jewer 10  8th
Parker Doig
G: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 16 -- 7:00pm PT
Emily Bowles Final
4KGIRL$ (8)
B: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 16 -- 7:00pm PT
Adam Fenton Final
Samuel Chang (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Abraham4-1 at 2020 The Sheriff Fund

Mar 24 - 28, 2020

Halifax, Nova Scotia
Player Photo
SKIP
Ryan
Abraham

 
Games: 6  
Record: 4W - 2L  
PF/G: 13.94  
PA/G: 6.36  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.56  
Steal Defense: 0.17  
Force Efficiency: 0.50  
Steal Efficiency: 0.20  

 
Ryan Abraham (Halifax, NS) finished 4-1 in the 36 team
The Sheriff Fund qualifying round, held March 24 - 28, 2020 in , . In their opening game, Abraham defeated Kyler Kleibrink (Okotoks, AB) 9-4, then won 9-2 against Reid Carruthers (Winnipeg, MB) and 10-4 against Evan van Amsterdam (Edmonton, AB). Abraham went on to lose 6-3 against Ty Dilello (Winnipeg, MB). Abraham responded with a 12-1 win over Josh Pegg (Woodstock, ON) in their final qualifying round match.
 
Abraham ranks th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

M: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Sep 17 -- 10:30am ET
Team Paterson 11  Final
Rob Ainsley (6)
Alex Champ 5th
Nicholas Lemieux
Ross Whyte 10  Final
Greg Inglis (6)
Fraser Reid 6th
Sam Steep
W: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Sep 17 -- 10:30am ET
Kerry Galusha 7th
Heather Heggestad
Kaitlin Jewer 10  8th
Parker Doig
G: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 16 -- 7:00pm PT
Emily Bowles Final
4KGIRL$ (8)
B: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 16 -- 7:00pm PT
Adam Fenton Final
Samuel Chang (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Whyte Aims to Build On Early Momentum at KW Fall Classic

Whyte Aims to Build On Early Momentum at KW Fall Classic

Ross Whyte (photo: Graeme Hart, PPA) opens with a 6-3 win over Fraser Reid as they look to build on early season momentum.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑