Curling Scores

M: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 24 -- 2:00am ET
Kim 10  Final
Jeong 12  (EE)
Kim Final
Kim (9)
W: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Nov 23 -- 10:00pm ET
Kim Final
Gim (10)
Kim Final
Um (9)
B: U13 Teazer Light Nova Scota
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 22 -- 1:00pm AT
Blades Final
Hill (5)
Gwynne Timothy 11  Final
Davies (5)
D: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Nov 24 -- 3:30am AT
Park/Park  
Song/Jeon  
Kim/Moon  
Lee/Choi  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Shibuto0-8 at 2020 Japan National Championship

Feb 9 - 16, 2029

Hiroshima, Japan
No Photo
SKIP
Yuki
Shibuto

  No Photo
Third
Riho
Zaikan

  No Photo
Second
Ikumi
Masuki

  No Photo
Lead
Akari
Iwatani

 
Games: 8  
Record: 0W - 8L  
PF/G: 3.17  
PA/G: 13.83  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.06  
Steal Defense: 0.56  
Force Efficiency: 0.26  
Steal Efficiency: 0.04  

 
Yuki Shibuto (Hiroshima, JPN) finished 0-8 in the 9 team
Japan National Championship qualifying round, held February 9 - 16, 2029 at the Karuizawa Curling Club in Karuizawa, Japan. In their opening game, Shibuto lost 10-1 to Satsuki Fujisawa (Kitami, JPN), droppimg another game, 13-1 to Tori Koana (Yamanashi, JPN). Shibuto lost 14-3 to Seina Nakajima (Nagano, JPN). Shibuto lost 7-4 to Shiori Fujisawa (Karuizawa, JPN). Shibuto lost 8-1 to Shinobu Aota (Aomori, JPN). Shibuto lost 12-1 to Sayaka Yoshimura (Sapporo, JPN). Shibuto lost 11-2 to Yumiko Kashiwagi (Karuizawa, JPN). Shibuto lost 8-6 to Honoka Sasaki (Sapporo, JPN) in their final qualifying round match.
 
. For week 30 of the event schedule, Shibuto did not improve upon their best events, remaining at th place on the World Ranking Standings with total points. Shibuto ranks th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

M: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 24 -- 3:00am AT
Kim 10  Final
Jeong 12  (EE)
Kim Final
Kim (9)
W: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Nov 23 -- 11:00pm AT
Kim Final
Gim (10)
Kim Final
Um (9)
B: U13 Teazer Light Nova Scota
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 22 -- 1:00pm AT
Blades Final
Hill (5)
Gwynne Timothy 11  Final
Davies (5)
D: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Nov 24 -- 3:30am AT
Park/Park  
Song/Jeon  
Kim/Moon  
Lee/Choi  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue (photo by Anil Mungal) of St John's won 6-2 over Halifax's Matthew Manuel to continue winning streak to start 2020 season in the Atlantic bubble.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑