Curling Scores

W: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Dec 2 -- 1:30pm CT
Sturmay 4th
Strouse
Jones 4th
Gray-Withers
Barker 3rd
Rocque
McMakin 4th
Peterson
M: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Dec 2 -- 1:30pm CT
McDonald 4th
Kleiter
Sturmay 4th
Sampson
M: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Dec 2 -- 8:30pm GMT
China 2nd
India  Watch Live Curling!
New Zealand 2nd
Ireland  Watch Live Curling!
Portugal 2nd
Wales  Watch Live Curling!
Poland 2nd
Netherlands  Watch Live Curling!
Lithuania 2nd
Chinese Taipei  Watch Live Curling!
Mexico 2nd
Romania  Watch Live Curling!
Get Your Free Meals!
M: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Dec 2 -- 7:30pm MT
Vavrek  
Holt  
Libbus  
Tym  
Parent  
Kozak  
Jacques  
Hansen  
Adams  
MacAlpine  
Tao  
Koe  
W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Dec 2 -- 12:30pm PT
Ryan 2nd
Birnie
Reese-Hansen 2nd
Dezura
Cowan 2nd
Mychaluk
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Dec 2 -- 12:30pm PT
Yanagisawa 2nd
Montgomery
Cseke 2nd
Longworth
Robillard 2nd
Connolly
M: Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic
Brantford, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Dec 3 -- 2:00pm ET
Rooney Final
Smith (8)
Chandler Final
McEwen 10  (6)
Mooibroek Final
Deruelle (6)
Ferris Final
Tippin (4)
Kean Final
Ainsley (5)
Dobson Final
Horgan (4)
W: Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic
Brantford, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 3 -- 10:45am ET
Gim  
Zemmelink  
Harrison  
Wasylkiw  
Kim  
Kiemele  
Mann  
Auld  
Jaeggi  
Acres  
Howard  
Armstrong  
M: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 2 -- 7:30pm ET
Kostna  
Olafson  
W: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 2 -- 6:30pm CT
Beaudry  
Buchalter  
Maguet  
Hayward  
Ehnes  
Lukowich  
Allan  
Buchalter  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Turmann

Jan 30 - Feb 1, 2020

Tallinn, Estonia
Player Photo
SKIP
Marie
Kaldvee

  No Photo
Third
Liisa
Turmann

  No Photo
Second
Heili
Grossmann

  Player Photo
Lead
Erika
Tuvike

 

Curling Scores

W: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Dec 2 -- 1:30pm CT
Sturmay 4th
Strouse
Jones 4th
Gray-Withers
Barker 3rd
Rocque
McMakin 4th
Peterson
M: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Dec 2 -- 1:30pm CT
McDonald 4th
Kleiter
Sturmay 4th
Sampson
M: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Dec 2 -- 8:30pm GMT
China 2nd
India  Watch Live Curling!
New Zealand 2nd
Ireland  Watch Live Curling!
Portugal 2nd
Wales  Watch Live Curling!
Poland 2nd
Netherlands  Watch Live Curling!
Lithuania 2nd
Chinese Taipei  Watch Live Curling!
Mexico 2nd
Romania  Watch Live Curling!
M: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Dec 2 -- 7:30pm MT
Vavrek  
Holt  
Libbus  
Tym  
Parent  
Kozak  
Jacques  
Hansen  
Adams  
MacAlpine  
Tao  
Koe  
W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Dec 2 -- 12:30pm PT
Ryan 2nd
Birnie
Reese-Hansen 2nd
Dezura
Cowan 2nd
Mychaluk
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Dec 2 -- 12:30pm PT
Yanagisawa 2nd
Montgomery
Cseke 2nd
Longworth
Robillard 2nd
Connolly
M: Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic
Brantford, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Dec 3 -- 2:00pm ET
Rooney Final
Smith (8)
Chandler Final
McEwen 10  (6)
Mooibroek Final
Deruelle (6)
Ferris Final
Tippin (4)
Kean Final
Ainsley (5)
Dobson Final
Horgan (4)
W: Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic
Brantford, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 3 -- 10:45am ET
Gim  
Zemmelink  
Harrison  
Wasylkiw  
Kim  
Kiemele  
Mann  
Auld  
Jaeggi  
Acres  
Howard  
Armstrong  
M: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 2 -- 7:30pm ET
Kostna  
Olafson  
W: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 2 -- 6:30pm CT
Beaudry  
Buchalter  
Maguet  
Hayward  
Ehnes  
Lukowich  
Allan  
Buchalter  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Perret/Rios improve to 2-1 in Winnipeg

Perret/Rios improve to 2-1 in Winnipeg

2018 Olympic silver medalists Jenny Perret and Martin Rios are now 2-1 with one game left to go at the Winnipeg Open (Photo: Celine Stucki/WCF).

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑