[[3:6.4889]] Fell5-2 at SaskTel Men's North Qualifier

Curling Scores

M: Summer Series
St-Felicien, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Aug 13 -- 4:00pm ET
Kean 7th
Desjardins
B: Summer Series
Saquenay, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Aug 13 -- 4:00pm ET
Jauron Final
Girard (8)
King Final
Patry (6)
Cote Final
Fortin (6)
W: Hokkaido Bank Curling Classic
Sapporo, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Aug 7 -- 2:00am ET
Yoshimura Final
Minami (8) Watch Live Curling!
Ha Final
Kitazawa (7) Watch Live Curling!
M: Hokkaido Bank Curling Classic
Sapporo, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Aug 6 -- 8:00pm ET
Jeong Final
Morozumi (6) Watch Live Curling!
Jeong Final
Sato (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Jun 17 -- 12:00am ET
Jeong Final
Kim (9)
W: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Thu, Jun 16 -- 7:00pm ET
Gim Final
Ha (10)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Fell5-2 at SaskTel Men's North Qualifier

Jan 16 - 19, 2020

Unity, Saskatchewan
No Photo
SKIP
Lloyd
Fell

  No Photo
Third
Robert
Bakken

  No Photo
Second
Trevor
Gerein

  No Photo
Lead
Curtis
Bowker

 
Games: 7  
Record: 5W - 2L  
PF/G: 8.21  
PA/G: 5.18  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.36  
Steal Defense: 0.23  
Force Efficiency: 0.75  
Steal Efficiency: 0.41  

 
Lloyd Fell (Unity, SK) finished 5-2 in the 14 team
SaskTel Men's North Qualifier qualifying round, held January 16 - 19, 2020 at the Twin Rivers Curling Club in North Battleford, Canada. In their opening game, Fell defeated Tyson Armstrong (Lashburn, SK) 6-5, then won 8-3 against Brady Kendel (Saskatoon, SK) and 9-2 against Anthony Neufeld (Saskatoon, SK). Fell went on to lose 6-4 against Cole Tenetuik (North Battleford, SK). Fell lost 8-4 to Kendel where Fell responded with a 7-2 win over Shane Vollman (Regina, SK). Fell won 8-3 against Drew Heidt (Unity, SK) in their final qualifying round match.
 
Fell earned 6.489 world rankings points for their Top 3 finish in the SaskTel Men's North Qualifier, moving up 168 spots the World Ranking Standings into 251st place overall with 7.975 total points. Fell ranks 253rd overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 6.489 points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

M: Summer Series
St-Felicien, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Aug 13 -- 4:00pm ET
Kean 7th
Desjardins
B: Summer Series
Saquenay, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Aug 13 -- 4:00pm ET
Jauron Final
Girard (8)
King Final
Patry (6)
Cote Final
Fortin (6)
W: Hokkaido Bank Curling Classic
Sapporo, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Aug 7 -- 8:00am CET
Yoshimura Final
Minami (8) Watch Live Curling!
Ha Final
Kitazawa (7) Watch Live Curling!
M: Hokkaido Bank Curling Classic
Sapporo, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Aug 7 -- 2:00am CET
Jeong Final
Morozumi (6) Watch Live Curling!
Jeong Final
Sato (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Jun 17 -- 6:00am CET
Jeong Final
Kim (9)
W: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Jun 17 -- 1:00am CET
Gim Final
Ha (10)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Czech Pair reach WCT Argovia Doubles Playoffs

Czech Pair reach WCT Argovia Doubles Playoffs

Zuzana Paulova and Tomas Paul finish round-robin at 3-1 to qualify for the final 8.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑