[[11:1.2769]] Gamble1-3 at 2020 SaskTel Tankard

Curling Scores

M: Baden Masters
Baden, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 4:00pm CET
Edin  
Dropkin  
Schnider  
Hoesli  
Jermann  
Brunner  
Whyte  
Walstad  
W: Euro Super Series
Stirling, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 8:30am GMT
Roervik Final
Blair (5)
Constantini Final
Jaeggi (EE)
Wrana Final
Henderson (8)
M: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Hokkaido, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 1:40am ET
Ishimura Final
Iida (7)
Maeda Final
Abe (7)
Morozumi Final
Sato (7)
Hirata Final
Noguchi (8)
Get Your Free Meals!
W: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Wakkanai, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Thu, Aug 18 -- 10:20pm ET
Kitazawa Final
Sasaki (8)
Yamamoto Final
Minami (8)
Miura  
Tabata  
Yoshimura 10  Final
Kanai (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Gamble1-3 at 2020 SaskTel Tankard

Jan 29 - Feb 2, 2020

Regina, Saskatchewan
Player Photo
SKIP
Ben
Gamble

  Player Photo
Third
Braydan
Mohns

  Player Photo
Second
Tyler
Krupski

  Player Photo
Lead
Rory
McCusker

 
Games: 4  
Record: 1W - 3L  
PF/G: 5.00  
PA/G: 7.22  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.18  
Steal Defense: 0.33  
Force Efficiency: 0.50  
Steal Efficiency: 0.20  

 
Ben Gamble (Regina, SK) finished 1-3 in the 16 team
SaskTel Tankard qualifying round, held January 29 - February 2, 2020 in , . In their opening game, Gamble lost 9-5 to Kirk Muyres (Saskatoon, SK), droppimg another game, 5-4 to Ryan Deis (Fox Valley, SK) where Gamble responded with a 6-4 win over Sam Wills (Regina, SK). Gamble went on to lose 8-3 against Shaun Meachem (Saskatoon, SK) in their final qualifying round match.
 
Gamble earned 1.277 world rankings points for their preliminary round wins, moving up 4 spots the World Ranking Standings into 164th place overall with 18.260 total points. Gamble ranks 157th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 17.717 points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

M: Baden Masters
Baden, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 4:00pm CET
Edin  
Dropkin  
Schnider  
Hoesli  
Jermann  
Brunner  
Whyte  
Walstad  
W: Euro Super Series
Stirling, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 8:30am GMT
Roervik Final
Blair (5)
Constantini Final
Jaeggi (EE)
Wrana Final
Henderson (8)
M: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Hokkaido, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 6:40am GMT
Ishimura Final
Iida (7)
Maeda Final
Abe (7)
Morozumi Final
Sato (7)
Hirata Final
Noguchi (8)
W: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Wakkanai, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 3:20am GMT
Kitazawa Final
Sasaki (8)
Yamamoto Final
Minami (8)
Miura  
Tabata  
Yoshimura 10  Final
Kanai (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑