[[7:0.5906]] Gibson1-6 at 2020 Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard

Curling Scores

M: Stonewall MJCT
Stonewall, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Oct 16 -- 4:00pm CT
Cameron Olafson Final
Matt Bijl (6)
Luke Steski Final
Tanner Graham (6)
W: Pre-Olympic Qualification Event
Erzurum, TUR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Fri, Oct 15 -- 5:00am MT
Slovakia Final
Turkey 12  (8)
M: Pre-Olympic Qualification Event
Erzurum, TUR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Oct 15 -- 5:00am MT
Spain Final
Czech Republic (10)
Finland 10  Final
Turkey (EE)
W: Stonewall MJCT
Stonewall, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Oct 16 -- 12:00pm CT
Samantha Gevers 16  Final
Cleo Haluschak (6)
Emily Ogg Final
Morgan Maguet (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Gibson1-6 at 2020 Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard

Jan 20 - 26, 2020

Nova Scotia
Games: 7  
Record: 1W - 6L  
PF/G: 4.36  
PA/G: 10.55  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.13  
Steal Defense: 0.45  
Force Efficiency: 0.25  
Steal Efficiency: 0.13  

 
Andrew Gibson (Nova Scotia) finished 1-6 in the 8 team
Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard qualifying round, held January 20 - 26, 2020 at the Dartmouth Curling Club in Dartmouth, Canada. In their opening game, Gibson defeated Kendal Thompson (Halifax, NS) 7-6, then went on to lose 9-5 against Stuart Thompson (Dartmouth, NS). Gibson lost 9-1 to Jamie Murphy (Halifax, NS). Gibson lost 11-4 to Brent MacDougall (Halifax, NS). Gibson lost 8-1 to Chad Stevens (Truro, NS). Gibson lost 8-3 to Matthew Manuel (Halifax, NS). Gibson lost 7-3 to Alan O'Leary (Halifax, NS) in their final qualifying round match.
 
Gibson earned 0.591 world rankings points for their preliminary round wins. Gibson move up 5 spots after posting a net gain of -0.058 points improving upon their best 8 results so far this season, ranking 183rd overall with 13.971 total points on the World Ranking Standings. Gibson ranks 178th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 13.322 points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

M: Stonewall MJCT
Stonewall, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Oct 16 -- 4:00pm CT
Cameron Olafson Final
Matt Bijl (6)
Luke Steski Final
Tanner Graham (6)
W: Pre-Olympic Qualification Event
Erzurum, TUR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Fri, Oct 15 -- 5:00am MT
Slovakia Final
Turkey 12  (8)
M: Pre-Olympic Qualification Event
Erzurum, TUR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Oct 15 -- 5:00am MT
Spain Final
Czech Republic (10)
Finland 10  Final
Turkey (EE)
W: Stonewall MJCT
Stonewall, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Oct 16 -- 12:00pm CT
Samantha Gevers 16  Final
Cleo Haluschak (6)
Emily Ogg Final
Morgan Maguet (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Koe wins IG Wealth Management Western Showdown

Koe wins IG Wealth Management Western Showdown

Kevin Koe (Calgary, AB) wins the IG Wealth Management Western Showdown, defeating Brad Jacobs (Sault Ste Marie, NONT) 8-1 at the Swift Current Curling Club in Swift Current, Canada.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑