[[4:2.4852]] Clark3-3 at Alberta Scotties Provincial Qualifier

Curling Scores

W: Sherwood Park Womens Curling Classic
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 19 -- 5:00pm MT
Tracy Fleury Final
Kerri Einarson (8) Watch Live Curling!
D: Aly Jenkins Mixed Doubles Memorial
Martensville, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 19 -- 1:00pm MT
Wrana/Wrana Final
Weagle/Epping (3) Watch Live Curling!
W: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 19 -- 5:00pm ET
Hollie Duncan Final
Kerry Galusha 13  (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: Rick Rowsell Classic
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 19 -- 5:30pm NT
Ryan McNeil Lamswood Final
Andrew Symonds (7)
M: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 19 -- 5:00pm ET
Ross Whyte Final
Team Paterson (6)
W: Rick Rowsell Classic
St. John, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 19 -- 5:30pm NT
Mackenzie Mitchell Final
Erica Curtis (6)
B: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 19 -- 11:30am PT
Connor Kent Final
Connor Deane (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Clark3-3 at Alberta Scotties Provincial Qualifier

Jan 10 - 12, 2020

Westlock, Alberta
No Photo
SKIP
Emily
Clark

  No Photo
Third
Adelle
Clark

  No Photo
Second
Rachel
Clark

  No Photo
Lead
Paula
Clark

 
Games: 6  
Record: 3W - 3L  
PF/G: 5.44  
PA/G: 7.02  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.25  
Steal Defense: 0.35  
Force Efficiency: 0.36  
Steal Efficiency: 0.22  

 
Emily Clark (Westlock, AB) finished 3-3 in the 11 team
Alberta Scotties Provincial Qualifier qualifying round, held January 10 - 12, 2020 at the Jasper Place Curling Club in Edmonton, Canada. In their opening game, Clark defeated Ashley Kalk (Sherwood Park, AB) 6-5, then went on to lose 9-3 against Teryn Berlando (Okotoks, AB). Clark lost 10-5 to Holly Scott (Edmonton, AB) where Clark responded with a 10-5 win over Selena Sturmay (Edmonton, AB). Clark won 6-4 against Scott. Clark went on to lose 7-1 against Krysta Hilker (St. Albert, AB) in their final qualifying round match.
 
Clark earned 2.485 world rankings points for their preliminary round wins, moving up 91 spots the World Ranking Standings into 226th place overall with 2.485 total points. Clark ranks 208th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 2.485 points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

W: Sherwood Park Womens Curling Classic
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 19 -- 5:00pm MT
Tracy Fleury Final
Kerri Einarson (8) Watch Live Curling!
D: Aly Jenkins Mixed Doubles Memorial
Martensville, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 19 -- 1:00pm MT
Wrana/Wrana Final
Weagle/Epping (3) Watch Live Curling!
W: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 19 -- 5:00pm ET
Hollie Duncan Final
Kerry Galusha 13  (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: Rick Rowsell Classic
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 19 -- 5:30pm NT
Ryan McNeil Lamswood Final
Andrew Symonds (7)
M: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 19 -- 5:00pm ET
Ross Whyte Final
Team Paterson (6)
W: Rick Rowsell Classic
St. John, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 19 -- 5:30pm NT
Mackenzie Mitchell Final
Erica Curtis (6)
B: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 19 -- 11:30am PT
Connor Kent Final
Connor Deane (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Kerry Galusha wins KW Fall Classic

Kerry Galusha wins KW Fall Classic

Galusha wins KW Fall Classic Kerry Galusha defeated Hollie Duncan 13-7 winning title against Olympic Pre-Trials qualifier.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑