[[5:1.2656]] Comeau3-4 at 2020 New Brunswick Tankard

Curling Scores

(WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!)
M: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Sat, Dec 4 -- 9:00pm CT
Tyler Tardi Final
Steve Irwin (6) Watch Live Curling!
Luc Violette Final
Tanner Horgan (8)
W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Dec 4 -- 6:30pm PT
Shawna Jensen Final
Kristen Ryan (8)
Shiella Cowan Final
Taylor Reese-Hansen (8)
Gushulak Final
Amy Wheatcroft (8)
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Sat, Dec 4 -- 9:30pm PT
Jason Montgomery 11  Final
Cameron de Jong (6)
W: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Dec 4 -- 9:00pm CT
Bethany Allan Final
Makenna Hadway (7)
Samantha Gevers Final
Zoey Terrick (EE)
M: Alberta Boston Pizza Cup - Qualifier
Fort McMurray, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Dec 4 -- 7:00pm MT
Johnson Tao Final
Lance Bussieres (10)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Comeau3-4 at 2020 New Brunswick Tankard

Jan 29 - Feb 2, 2020

Saint John, New Brunswick
Player Photo
SKIP
Rene
Comeau

  Player Photo
Third
Ryan
Freeze

  No Photo
Second
Jordon
Craft

  No Photo
Lead
Zac
Blanchard

 
Games: 7  
Record: 3W - 4L  
PF/G: 4.91  
PA/G: 6.67  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.13  
Steal Defense: 0.32  
Force Efficiency: 0.53  
Steal Efficiency: 0.28  

 
Rene Comeau (Saint John, NB) finished 3-4 in the 8 team
New Brunswick Tankard qualifying round, held January 29 - February 2, 2020 at the Capital Winter Curling Club in Fredericton, Canada. In their opening game, Comeau lost 9-3 to Scott Jones (Moncton, NB), droppimg another game, 5-3 to James Grattan (Oromocto, NB). Comeau lost 8-2 to Terry Odishaw (Moncton, NB) where Comeau responded with a 7-3 win over Trevor Hanson (Oromocto, NB). Comeau went on to lose 5-1 against Jason Roach (Saint John, NB). Comeau responded with a 7-4 win over Ryan Cain (Fredericton, NB). Comeau won 5-4 against Ed Cyr (Fredericton, NB) in their final qualifying round match.
 
Comeau earned 1.266 world rankings points for their preliminary round wins, moving up 1 spots the World Ranking Standings into 149th place overall with 23.915 total points. Comeau ranks 145th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 22.594 points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

(WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!)
M: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Sat, Dec 4 -- 9:00pm CT
Tyler Tardi Final
Steve Irwin (6) Watch Live Curling!
Luc Violette Final
Tanner Horgan (8)
W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Dec 4 -- 6:30pm PT
Shawna Jensen Final
Kristen Ryan (8)
Shiella Cowan Final
Taylor Reese-Hansen (8)
Gushulak Final
Amy Wheatcroft (8)
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Sat, Dec 4 -- 9:30pm PT
Jason Montgomery 11  Final
Cameron de Jong (6)
W: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Dec 4 -- 9:00pm CT
Bethany Allan Final
Makenna Hadway (7)
Samantha Gevers Final
Zoey Terrick (EE)
M: Alberta Boston Pizza Cup - Qualifier
Fort McMurray, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Dec 4 -- 7:00pm MT
Johnson Tao Final
Lance Bussieres (10)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Team Lott Advances to DEKALB Quarterfinals

Team Lott Advances to DEKALB Quarterfinals

Update: The article has been revised from its first edition which initially referred to Team Lott as "Team Simmons.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑