[[1:23.6250]] CHAMPION: Silvernagle Wins 2020 Viterra Saskatchewan Scotties

Curling Scores

M: ATB Banff Classic
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 2:00pm MT
Koe Final
Harty (8)
M: Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:15pm MT
Kleiter Final
Dunstone (5)
M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 12:30pm CET
Jungen Final
Schwaller (6)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Women
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Plett Final
Booth (8)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Men
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Whittmire 10  Final
Burton (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

CHAMPION: Silvernagle Wins 2020 Viterra Saskatchewan Scotties

Jan 25 - 30, 2020

North Battleford, Saskatchewan
Games: 5  
Record: 5W - 0L  
PF/G: 7.71  
PA/G: 5.00  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.40  
Steal Defense: 0.13  
Force Efficiency: 0.64  
Steal Efficiency: 0.29  
Robyn Silvernagle (North Battleford, SK) won 8-5 over Sherry Anderson (Saskatoon, SK) in the Final
 
Silvernagle finished 3-0 in the 12 team Viterra Saskatchewan Scotties qualifying round, held January 25 - 30, 2020 in , . In their opening game, Silvernagle defeated Shalon Fleming (Regina, SK) 8-2, then won 7-5 against Penny Barker (Moose Jaw, SK) and 7-6 against Michelle Englot (Regina, SK) in their final qualifying round match.
 
For winning the Viterra Saskatchewan Scotties Championship title, Silvernagle earned 23.625 world rankings points. Silvernagle move up 2 spots after posting a net gain of -7.503 points improving upon their best 8 results so far this season, ranking 32nd overall with 118.440 total points on the World Ranking Standings. Silvernagle ranks 32nd overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 118.440 points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

M: ATB Banff Classic
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 2:00pm MT
Koe Final
Harty (8)
M: Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:15pm MT
Kleiter Final
Dunstone (5)
M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 12:30pm CET
Jungen Final
Schwaller (6)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Women
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Plett Final
Booth (8)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Men
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Whittmire 10  Final
Burton (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Taking the route of maximum coverage, Matt Dunstone won two on Sunday, including an 8-2 win over Rylan Kleiter in the Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series Final.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑