[[5:3.0628]] Klima3-4 at 2020 Men's World Qualification Event

Curling Scores

B: The Big Spiel
Twin Cities, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 16 -- 1:30pm CT
Sampson Final
Willmert (8)
Bata Final
Glessner (1)
Munich Final
Hagberg (1)
Kizlyk Final
Ewen (1)
Faltesek Final
Smith (1)
Schaeper Final
Colby (1)
Telfer Final
Caron (1)
Kruse Final
Richards (1)
M: Swedish Eliteserien
Ostersund / Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Nov 7 -- 2:00pm CET
Magnusson Final
Landelius (8)
Westerberg Final
Westerberg (8)
Gothberg Final
Rosander (6)
Markusson Final
Julius (5)
Nyberg Final
Nyman (5)
Kraupp Final
Roxin (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Klima3-4 at 2020 Men's World Qualification Event

Jan 13 - 20, 2020

Prague, Czech Republic
Player Photo
SKIP
Lukas
Klima

  Player Photo
Third
Marek
Cernovsky

  Player Photo
Second
Jiri
Candra

  Player Photo
Lead
Samuel
Mokris

 
Games: 7  
Record: 3W - 4L  
PF/G: 7.50  
PA/G: 8.50  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.38  
Steal Defense: 0.23  
Force Efficiency: 0.48  
Steal Efficiency: 0.21  

 
Lukas Klima (Prague, CZE) finished 3-4 in the 8 team
Men's World Qualification Event qualifying round, held January 13 - 20, 2020 in , . In their opening game, Klima defeated Andrew Reed (Kent, ENG) 5-3, then went on to lose 11-4 against Sergei Glukhov (Moscow, RUS). Klima lost 10-7 to Jermu Pollanen (Hyvinkaa, FIN). Klima lost 10-3 to Yuta Matsumura (Kitami, JPN) where Klima responded with a 9-8 win over Borys Jasiecki (Sopot, POL). Klima won 10-1 against Diego Tompkins (Mexico City, MEX). Klima went on to lose 8-7 against Qiang Zou (Beijing, CHN) in their final qualifying round match.
 
Klima earned 3.063 world rankings points for their preliminary round wins, moving up 1 spots the World Ranking Standings into 60th place overall with 81.903 total points. Klima ranks 55th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 72.213 points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

B: The Big Spiel
Twin Cities, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 16 -- 1:30pm CT
Sampson Final
Willmert (8)
Bata Final
Glessner (1)
Munich Final
Hagberg (1)
Kizlyk Final
Ewen (1)
Faltesek Final
Smith (1)
Schaeper Final
Colby (1)
Telfer Final
Caron (1)
Kruse Final
Richards (1)
M: Swedish Eliteserien
Ostersund / Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Nov 7 -- 2:00pm CET
Magnusson Final
Landelius (8)
Westerberg Final
Westerberg (8)
Gothberg Final
Rosander (6)
Markusson Final
Julius (5)
Nyberg Final
Nyman (5)
Kraupp Final
Roxin (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Gushue Opens Up in Sweeps and Stones

Gushue Opens Up in Sweeps and Stones

As Brad Gushue of St. John's prepares for the Olympics, he joins his teammates in talking about how they got started in a new series on the team.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑