[[3:8.6139]] Dilello Reaches 2019 Carberry King Spud Classic - Berth Spiel Semifinals

Curling Scores

W: Boost National
North Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 15 -- Fri, Oct 7 -- 4:00pm ET
Jones 6th
Wrana
Einarson 5th
Fujisawa  Watch Live Curling!
Duncan 6th
McCarville
Homan 5th
Kim
: S3 Group Curling Stadium Series
Swift Current, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 7 -- 12:30pm MT
Ackerman Final
Blais (EE) Watch Live Curling!
Emberley Final
Tisdale (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: S3 Group Curling Stadium Series
Swift Current, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 7 -- 12:30pm MT
Kirkpatrick Final
St. John (8) Watch Live Curling!
Jeong Final
Kleiter (EE) Watch Live Curling!
Manners Final
Ross (5) Watch Live Curling!
Yanagisawa Final
Heidt (6) Watch Live Curling!
Get Your Free Meals!
M: Boost National
North Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 14 -- Fri, Oct 7 -- 12:00pm ET
Edin Final
Brunner (7)
Whyte Final
Schwaller (8)
Dunstone Final
Carruthers (8) Watch Live Curling!
Mouat Final
Dropkin (7)
B: Stu Sells U18 Tankard
Barrie, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Oct 7 -- 2:00pm ET
Blythe Final
Thompson (8)
Tremblay Final
DiFranco (7)
: Leduc Lions U20 Bonspiel
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 7 -- 12:00pm MT
Burton Final
Drewitz (6) Watch Live Curling!
Humbke Final
Davies (7) Watch Live Curling!
Heistad Final
Runciman (7) Watch Live Curling!
Snow Final
Cornelson (8) Watch Live Curling!
Ballance Final
Bryden (7) Watch Live Curling!
Ede Final
Hiebert (8) Watch Live Curling!
G: Stu Sells U21 Tankard
Barrie, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Oct 7 -- 2:00pm ET
Zemmelink Final
Croisier (8)
Cave Final
Acres (8)
G: Stu Sells U18 Tankard
Barrie, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Oct 7 -- 2:00pm ET
Ideson 13  Final
Sone (5)
Erhardt Final
Frian 10  (6)
B: Stu Sells U21 Tankard
Barrie, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Oct 7 -- 2:00pm ET
Niepage Final
Rooney 10  (6)
: Leduc Lions U20 Bonspiel
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 7 -- 4:00pm MT
Booth  
Yarmuch  
Taylor  
Booth  
Plett  
Pomedli    Watch Live Curling!
Jackson  
Hartwell    Watch Live Curling!
Kleiter  
Richards    Watch Live Curling!
Johnston  
Resch    Watch Live Curling!
Libbus  
Shannon    Watch Live Curling!
Deschiffart  
Cook    Watch Live Curling!
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Dilello Reaches 2019 Carberry King Spud Classic - Berth Spiel Semifinals

Nov 8 - 10, 2019

Winnipeg, Manitoba
Player Photo
SKIP
Ty
Dilello

  Player Photo
Third
Hayden
Forrester

  Player Photo
Second
Brennan
Sampson

  Player Photo
Lead
Brendan
Wilson

 
Games: 3  
Record: 2W - 1L  
PF/G: 6.88  
PA/G: 5.63  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.50  
Steal Defense: 0.11  
Force Efficiency: 0.25  
Steal Efficiency: 0.14  
Ty Dilello (Winnipeg, MB) run at the 2019 Carberry King Spud Classic - Berth Spiel came to an end in the semifinals with a 6-4 loss to Steve Irwin (Brandon, MB). of the 2019 Carberry King Spud Classic - Berth Spiel in Carberry, Manitoba, Canada;
 
Dilello finished 2-0 in the 12 team Carberry King Spud Classic - Berth Spiel qualifying round, held November 8 - 10, 2019 at the Carberry Curling Club in Carberry, Canada. In their opening game, Dilello defeated Cale Dunbar (Brandon, MB) 6-3 to advance to the A-Qualifier where they 1-0 against Irwin to advance to the playoff round. in their final qualifying round match.
 
Dilello earned 8.614 world rankings points for their Top 3 finish in the Carberry King Spud Classic - Berth Spiel, remaining in 36th place overall on the World Ranking Standings with 126.724 total points. Dilello ranks 41st overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 56.361 points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

W: Boost National
North Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 15 -- Fri, Oct 7 -- 4:00pm ET
Jones 6th
Wrana
Einarson 5th
Fujisawa  Watch Live Curling!
Duncan 6th
McCarville
Homan 5th
Kim
: S3 Group Curling Stadium Series
Swift Current, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 7 -- 12:30pm MT
Ackerman Final
Blais (EE) Watch Live Curling!
Emberley Final
Tisdale (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: S3 Group Curling Stadium Series
Swift Current, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 7 -- 12:30pm MT
Kirkpatrick Final
St. John (8) Watch Live Curling!
Jeong Final
Kleiter (EE) Watch Live Curling!
Manners Final
Ross (5) Watch Live Curling!
Yanagisawa Final
Heidt (6) Watch Live Curling!
M: Boost National
North Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 14 -- Fri, Oct 7 -- 12:00pm ET
Edin Final
Brunner (7)
Whyte Final
Schwaller (8)
Dunstone Final
Carruthers (8) Watch Live Curling!
Mouat Final
Dropkin (7)
B: Stu Sells U18 Tankard
Barrie, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Oct 7 -- 2:00pm ET
Blythe Final
Thompson (8)
Tremblay Final
DiFranco (7)
: Leduc Lions U20 Bonspiel
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 7 -- 12:00pm MT
Burton Final
Drewitz (6) Watch Live Curling!
Humbke Final
Davies (7) Watch Live Curling!
Heistad Final
Runciman (7) Watch Live Curling!
Snow Final
Cornelson (8) Watch Live Curling!
Ballance Final
Bryden (7) Watch Live Curling!
Ede Final
Hiebert (8) Watch Live Curling!
G: Stu Sells U21 Tankard
Barrie, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Oct 7 -- 2:00pm ET
Zemmelink Final
Croisier (8)
Cave Final
Acres (8)
G: Stu Sells U18 Tankard
Barrie, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Oct 7 -- 2:00pm ET
Ideson 13  Final
Sone (5)
Erhardt Final
Frian 10  (6)
B: Stu Sells U21 Tankard
Barrie, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Oct 7 -- 2:00pm ET
Niepage Final
Rooney 10  (6)
: Leduc Lions U20 Bonspiel
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 7 -- 4:00pm MT
Booth  
Yarmuch  
Taylor  
Booth  
Plett  
Pomedli    Watch Live Curling!
Jackson  
Hartwell    Watch Live Curling!
Kleiter  
Richards    Watch Live Curling!
Johnston  
Resch    Watch Live Curling!
Libbus  
Shannon    Watch Live Curling!
Deschiffart  
Cook    Watch Live Curling!
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Kleiter set for opening draw of S3 Group Curling Stadium Series Swift Current event

Kleiter set for opening draw of S3 Group Curling Stadium Series Swift Current event

Saskatoon's Team Kleiter (Photo: Anil Mungal/GSOC) will be looking for their first event win of the season this weekend, at the S3 Group Curling Stadium Series event hosted by Sasktel Curling Stadium Swift Current.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑