[[1:7.3125]] Daniels2-0 at BC Women's Open Event #2

Curling Scores

W: Euro Super Series
Stirling, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 12:30pm GMT
Morrison Final
Keiser (7)
Jentsch Final
Farmer (7)
M: Baden Masters
Baden, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 1:00pm CET
Iseli 6th
Gosgens
Mouat 6th
Schwaller
Waddell 7th
Flasch
Retornaz 6th
Hostmaelingen
M: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Hokkaido, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 1:40am ET
Ishimura Final
Iida (7)
Maeda Final
Abe (7)
Morozumi Final
Sato (7)
Hirata Final
Noguchi (8)
Get Your Free Meals!
W: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Wakkanai, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Thu, Aug 18 -- 10:20pm ET
Kitazawa Final
Sasaki (8)
Yamamoto Final
Minami (8)
Miura  
Tabata  
Yoshimura 10  Final
Kanai (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Daniels2-0 at BC Women's Open Event #2

Jan 3 - 5, 2020

Delta, British Columbia
Player Photo
SKIP
Sarah
Daniels

  Player Photo
Third
Kayla
MacMillan

  Player Photo
Second
Holly
Horvat

  Player Photo
Lead
Sarah
Loken

 
Games: 2  
Record: 2W - 0L  
PF/G: 14.00  
PA/G: 6.00  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.57  
Steal Defense: 0.29  
Force Efficiency: 0.75  
Steal Efficiency: 0.38  

 
Sarah Daniels (Delta, BC) finished 2-0 in the 6 team
BC Women's Open Event #2 qualifying round, held January 3 - 5, 2020 at the Enderby Curling Club in Enderby, Canada. In their opening game, Daniels defeated Morgayne Eby (Vernon, BC) 11-5, then won 10-4 against Lindsay Hudyma (Vancouver, BC) in their final qualifying round match.
 
For winning the BC Women's Open Event #2 Championship title, Daniels earned 7.313 world rankings points, moving up 5 spots the World Ranking Standings into 82nd place overall with 46.890 total points. Daniels ranks 79th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 38.264 points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

W: Euro Super Series
Stirling, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 12:30pm GMT
Morrison Final
Keiser (7)
Jentsch Final
Farmer (7)
M: Baden Masters
Baden, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 1:00pm CET
Iseli 6th
Gosgens
Mouat 6th
Schwaller
Waddell 7th
Flasch
Retornaz 6th
Hostmaelingen
M: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Hokkaido, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 7:40am CET
Ishimura Final
Iida (7)
Maeda Final
Abe (7)
Morozumi Final
Sato (7)
Hirata Final
Noguchi (8)
W: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Wakkanai, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 4:20am CET
Kitazawa Final
Sasaki (8)
Yamamoto Final
Minami (8)
Miura  
Tabata  
Yoshimura 10  Final
Kanai (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑