[[24:2.3938]] Aitken/Andrews1-4 at 2020 Brantford Mixed Doubles Cashspiel

Curling Scores

M: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Thu, Jun 13 -- 6:00am ET
Yoon Final
Lee 14  (9)
Park Final
Jeong (10)
Park Final
Kim 10  (8)
W: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Thu, Jun 13 -- 1:00am ET
Kim Final
Kim 11  (9)
Gim Final
Park (9)
Kang Final
Ha (9)
Lee Final
Kim 10  (8)
M: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Iida Final
Shibatani (8)
Hasegawa Final
Hirata 16  (5)
W: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Tabata Final
Kawamura (8)
Ogihara Final
Nakagawa (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Aitken/Andrews1-4 at 2020 Brantford Mixed Doubles Cashspiel

Jan 10 - 12, 2020

Stirling, Scotland
Player Photo
Female
Gina
Aitken

  Player Photo
Male
Scott
Andrews

 
Games: 5  
Record: 1W - 4L  
PF/G: 7.25  
PA/G: 10.50  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.33  
Steal Defense: 0.39  
Force Efficiency: 0.31  
Steal Efficiency: 0.41  

 
Gina Aitken/Scott Andrews (Stirling, SCO) finished 1-4 in the 30-team qualifying round. . In their opening game, Aitken/Andrews defeated
Yu Bai/Weiwei Xu (Beijing, CHN) 7-6, then went on to lose 10-7 against Chenyi Wang/Kyler Kleibrink (CHN/CAN, www). Aitken/Andrews lost 7-6 to Hui Yan/Cheng Kuo (Beijing, CHN). Aitken/Andrews lost 12-6 to Alberta's Laura Walker/Geoff Walker. Aitken/Andrews lost 7-3 to Marlene Albrecht/Matt Wozniak (Zurich, SUI) in their final qualifying round match.
 
Aitken/Andrews earned 2.394 world rankings points for their preliminary round wins, remaining in 668th place overall on the World Ranking Standings with a net gain of 0.94800000000001 after improving upon their best so far this season. Aitken/Andrews ranks 12th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 95.488 points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

M: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Thu, Jun 13 -- 6:00am ET
Yoon Final
Lee 14  (9)
Park Final
Jeong (10)
Park Final
Kim 10  (8)
W: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Thu, Jun 13 -- 1:00am ET
Kim Final
Kim 11  (9)
Gim Final
Park (9)
Kang Final
Ha (9)
Lee Final
Kim 10  (8)
M: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Iida Final
Shibatani (8)
Hasegawa Final
Hirata 16  (5)
W: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Tabata Final
Kawamura (8)
Ogihara Final
Nakagawa (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Park looking to defend Korean men's title

Park looking to defend Korean men's title

Gangwon Province's Park Jong-duk (Photo: Steve Seixeiro/WCF) will try to make it a second straight national title this week in Uijeongbu.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑