[[5:16.8681]] [[17]][[17]][[17]][[17]][[17]][[17]][[17]][[17]][[17]] Campbell/Morris Reaches 2019 Canad Inns Mixed Doubles Championship Quarters

Curling Scores

W: ZEH-NOH Japan Curling Championship
Kitami, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Wed, Feb 1 -- 4:00am ET
Suzuki Final
Kitazawa 10  (8) Watch Live Curling!
Suzuki Final
Tabata (9) Watch Live Curling!
Nakamura 13  Final
Zaikan (6) Watch Live Curling!
Sasaki Final
Kanai (10) Watch Live Curling!
M: SaskTel Tankard
Estevan, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Sat, Feb 4 -- 3:00pm CT
Muyres Final
Hartung (8)
Heidt Final
Jacobson 10  (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: ZEH-NOH Japan Curling Championship
Kitami, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 17 -- Thu, Feb 2 -- 11:30pm ET
Yoshioka Final
Sato 14  (6) Watch Live Curling!
Yanagisawa Final
Hirata (10)
Morozumi Final
Ichimura (6)
Noguchi 11  Final
Ogihara (9) Watch Live Curling!
M: Scottish Curling Championships
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M1 -- Mon, Feb 6 -- 8:00pm GMT
Craik  
Craik    Watch Live Curling!
Waddell  
Strawhorn    Watch Live Curling!
Whyte  
Carson    Watch Live Curling!
Bryce  
Mouat    Watch Live Curling!
W: Scottish Curling Championships
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W1 -- Mon, Feb 6 -- 12:00pm GMT
Henderson  
Barr    Watch Live Curling!
Morrison  
Blair    Watch Live Curling!
Mitchell  
Bass    Watch Live Curling!
Farmer  
Young    Watch Live Curling!
D: Goldline Mixed Doubles Trois-Rivieres
Trois Rivieres, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Feb 4 -- 4:15pm ET
Chea/Maur Final
Adam/Robi (6)
Berg/Jutr Final
Bras/Bras (8)
Lapl/Gibe 9th
Ging/Bell
M: Northwest Territories Mens Championship
Fort Smith, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Feb 4 -- 2:00pm MT
Skauge 10th
Delorey
M: Swedish Curling Championships
Karlstad, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Feb 4 -- 2:00pm CET
Kraupp Final
Westerberg (5)
Nordgren Final
Hakansson (7)
Julius Final
Eriksson (7)
W: Swedish Curling Championships
Karlstad, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Feb 4 -- 8:00am ET
Sundberg Final
Hasselborg (6)
Dryburgh Final
Wrana 10  (7)
M: USA Curling National Championships
Denver, CO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M1 -- Sun, Feb 5 -- 7:00pm MT
Shuster  
Smith    Watch Live Curling!
Casper  
Dropkin    Watch Live Curling!
Sobering  
Dunnam  
Sampson  
Ruohonen  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Campbell/Morris Reaches 2019 Canad Inns Mixed Doubles Championship Quarters

Nov 15 - 17, 2019

Canmore, Alberta
Player Photo
Female
Jolene
Campbell

  Player Photo
Male
John
Morris

 
Games: 6  
Record: 4W - 2L  
PF/G: 9.36  
PA/G: 6.81  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.48  
Steal Defense: 0.19  
Force Efficiency: 0.68  
Steal Efficiency: 0.27  
Jolene Campbell/John Morris (Canmore, AB) qualified for the 2019 Canad Inns Mixed Doubles Championship playoffs, dropping their quarterfinals match 8-7 against Kadriana Sahaidak/Colton Lott (Manitoba). of the 2019 Canad Inns Mixed Doubles Championship in Portage La Prairie, Manitoba, Canada;
 
Campbell/Morris finished 4-1 in the 24 team Canad Inns Mixed Doubles Championship qualifying round, held November 15 - 17, 2019 at the Portage Curling Club in Portage La Prairie, Canada. In their opening game, Campbell/Morris defeated Junko Nishimuro/Satoru Tsukamoto (Yamanashi, JPN) 9-4, then won 7-6 against Jada Pantel/Cole Chandler (Winnipeg, MB) and 8-3 against Katie Cottrill/Shawn Cottrill (Ontario). Campbell/Morris won 7-4 against Kirstin McKeown/Gabriel Nickel (Blaine, MN). Campbell/Morris went on to lose 7-6 against Alli Flaxey/Patrick Janssen (Pickering, ON) in their final qualifying round match.
 
Campbell/Morris earned 16.868 world rankings points for their Top 5 finish in the Canad Inns Mixed Doubles Championship, remaining in 668th place overall on the World Ranking Standings with a net gain of 8.434 after improving upon their best so far this season. Campbell/Morris ranks 30th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 33.216 points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

W: ZEH-NOH Japan Curling Championship
Kitami, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Wed, Feb 1 -- 3:00am CT
Suzuki Final
Kitazawa 10  (8) Watch Live Curling!
Suzuki Final
Tabata (9) Watch Live Curling!
Nakamura 13  Final
Zaikan (6) Watch Live Curling!
Sasaki Final
Kanai (10) Watch Live Curling!
M: SaskTel Tankard
Estevan, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Sat, Feb 4 -- 3:00pm CT
Muyres Final
Hartung (8)
Heidt Final
Jacobson 10  (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: ZEH-NOH Japan Curling Championship
Kitami, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 17 -- Thu, Feb 2 -- 11:30pm ET
Yoshioka Final
Sato 14  (6) Watch Live Curling!
Yanagisawa Final
Hirata (10)
Morozumi Final
Ichimura (6)
Noguchi 11  Final
Ogihara (9) Watch Live Curling!
M: Scottish Curling Championships
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M1 -- Mon, Feb 6 -- 8:00pm GMT
Craik  
Craik    Watch Live Curling!
Waddell  
Strawhorn    Watch Live Curling!
Whyte  
Carson    Watch Live Curling!
Bryce  
Mouat    Watch Live Curling!
W: Scottish Curling Championships
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W1 -- Mon, Feb 6 -- 12:00pm GMT
Henderson  
Barr    Watch Live Curling!
Morrison  
Blair    Watch Live Curling!
Mitchell  
Bass    Watch Live Curling!
Farmer  
Young    Watch Live Curling!
D: Goldline Mixed Doubles Trois-Rivieres
Trois Rivieres, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Feb 4 -- 4:15pm ET
Chea/Maur Final
Adam/Robi (6)
Berg/Jutr Final
Bras/Bras (8)
Lapl/Gibe 9th
Ging/Bell
M: Swedish Curling Championships
Karlstad, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Feb 4 -- 2:00pm CET
Kraupp Final
Westerberg (5)
Nordgren Final
Hakansson (7)
Julius Final
Eriksson (7)
W: Swedish Curling Championships
Karlstad, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Feb 4 -- 8:00am ET
Sundberg Final
Hasselborg (6)
Dryburgh Final
Wrana 10  (7)
M: USA Curling National Championships
Denver, CO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M1 -- Sun, Feb 5 -- 7:00pm MT
Shuster  
Smith    Watch Live Curling!
Casper  
Dropkin    Watch Live Curling!
Sobering  
Dunnam  
Sampson  
Ruohonen  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Scotties Tournament of Hearts Draw Announced

Scotties Tournament of Hearts Draw Announced

Kerri Einarson will begin its pursuit for a record-tying fourth consecutive title against Quebec's Team Laurie St-Georges on Feb.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑