[[14:5.2746]] Silvernagle2-3 at 2019 Colonial Square Ladies Classic

Curling Scores

M: Baden Masters
Baden, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 4:00pm CET
Edin 2nd
Dropkin
Schnider  
Hoesli  
Jermann  
Brunner  
Whyte 2nd
Walstad
W: Euro Super Series
Stirling, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 8:30am GMT
Roervik Final
Blair (5)
Constantini Final
Jaeggi (EE)
Wrana Final
Henderson (8)
M: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Hokkaido, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 1:40am ET
Ishimura Final
Iida (7)
Maeda Final
Abe (7)
Morozumi Final
Sato (7)
Hirata Final
Noguchi (8)
Get Your Free Meals!
W: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Wakkanai, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Thu, Aug 18 -- 10:20pm ET
Kitazawa Final
Sasaki (8)
Yamamoto Final
Minami (8)
Miura  
Tabata  
Yoshimura 10  Final
Kanai (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Silvernagle2-3 at 2019 Colonial Square Ladies Classic

Sep 27 - 30, 2019

North Battleford, Saskatchewan
Games: 5  
Record: 2W - 3L  
PF/G: 4.57  
PA/G: 8.29  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.31  
Steal Defense: 0.38  
Force Efficiency: 0.44  
Steal Efficiency: 0.21  

 
Robyn Silvernagle (North Battleford, SK) finished 2-3 in the 24 team
Colonial Square Ladies Classic qualifying round, held September 27 - 30, 2019 at the Nutana Curling Club in Saskatoon, Canada. In their opening game, Silvernagle defeated Darcy Robertson (Winnipeg, MB) 6-4, then went on to lose 8-3 against Satsuki Fujisawa (Kitami, JPN). Silvernagle lost 8-0 to Jennifer Jones (Winnipeg, MB) where Silvernagle responded with a 6-5 win over Selena Sturmay (Edmonton, AB). Silvernagle went on to lose 4-1 against Sherry Anderson (Saskatoon, SK) in their final qualifying round match.
 
Silvernagle earned 5.275 world rankings points for their preliminary round wins, remaining in 11th place overall on the World Ranking Standings with 297.712 total points. Silvernagle ranks 32nd overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 28.219 points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

M: Baden Masters
Baden, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 4:00pm CET
Edin 2nd
Dropkin
Schnider  
Hoesli  
Jermann  
Brunner  
Whyte 2nd
Walstad
W: Euro Super Series
Stirling, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 8:30am GMT
Roervik Final
Blair (5)
Constantini Final
Jaeggi (EE)
Wrana Final
Henderson (8)
M: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Hokkaido, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 6:40am GMT
Ishimura Final
Iida (7)
Maeda Final
Abe (7)
Morozumi Final
Sato (7)
Hirata Final
Noguchi (8)
W: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Wakkanai, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 3:20am GMT
Kitazawa Final
Sasaki (8)
Yamamoto Final
Minami (8)
Miura  
Tabata  
Yoshimura 10  Final
Kanai (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑