Curling Scores

W: Euro Super Series
Stirling, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 8:30am GMT
Roervik Final
Blair (5)
Constantini Final
Jaeggi (EE)
Wrana Final
Henderson (8)
M: Baden Masters
Baden, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 1:00pm CET
Iseli 7th
Gosgens
Mouat 7th
Schwaller
Waddell 8th
Flasch
Retornaz 10  8th
Hostmaelingen
M: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Hokkaido, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 1:40am ET
Ishimura Final
Iida (7)
Maeda Final
Abe (7)
Morozumi Final
Sato (7)
Hirata Final
Noguchi (8)
Get Your Free Meals!
W: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Wakkanai, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Thu, Aug 18 -- 10:20pm ET
Kitazawa Final
Sasaki (8)
Yamamoto Final
Minami (8)
Miura  
Tabata  
Yoshimura 10  Final
Kanai (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Bronze for Mueller at 2019 Braehead Junior Invitational

Nov 1 - 3, 2019

Biel-St. Gallen, Switzerland
Player Photo
SKIP
Sarah
Mueller

  Player Photo
Third
Malin
Da Ros

  Player Photo
Second
Marion
Wuest

  Player Photo
Lead
Eveline
Matti

 
Games: 7  
Record: 4W - 3L  
PF/G: 6.67  
PA/G: 6.27  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.25  
Steal Defense: 0.36  
Force Efficiency: 0.73  
Steal Efficiency: 0.31  
Sarah Mueller (Biel-St. Gallen, SUI) won 5-3 over Xenia Schwaller (Switzerland) in the Bronze Medal game at the 2019 Braehead Junior Invitational in Glasgow, Scotland. of the 2019 Braehead Junior Invitational in Glasgow, Scotland; Sarah Mueller (Biel-St. Gallen, SUI) won 5-3 over Xenia Schwaller (Switzerland) in the Bronze Medal game at the 2019 Braehead Junior Invitational in Glasgow, Scotland. Mueller lost 4-2 to Maia Ramsfjell (Norway) in the semifinals to drop into the third place game. of the 2019 Braehead Junior Invitational in Glasgow, Scotland; and won 8-4 over Lisa Davie (Scotland) in the quarterfinals. of the 2019 Braehead Junior Invitational in Glasgow, Scotland;
 
Mueller finished 2-2 in the 0 team Braehead Junior Invitational qualifying round, held November 1 - 3, 2019 in , . In their opening game, Mueller lost 6-2 to Beth Farmer (Scotland), then responded with a 7-6 win over Fabienne Rieder (Switzerland). Mueller went on to lose 6-3 against Mathilde Halse (Denmark). Mueller responded with a 7-3 win over Farmer in their final qualifying round match.
 
. For week 15 of the event schedule, Mueller did not improve upon their best events, remaining at th place on the World Ranking Standings with total points. Mueller ranks th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

W: Euro Super Series
Stirling, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 8:30am GMT
Roervik Final
Blair (5)
Constantini Final
Jaeggi (EE)
Wrana Final
Henderson (8)
M: Baden Masters
Baden, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 1:00pm CET
Iseli 7th
Gosgens
Mouat 7th
Schwaller
Waddell 8th
Flasch
Retornaz 10  8th
Hostmaelingen
M: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Hokkaido, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 7:40am CET
Ishimura Final
Iida (7)
Maeda Final
Abe (7)
Morozumi Final
Sato (7)
Hirata Final
Noguchi (8)
W: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Wakkanai, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 4:20am CET
Kitazawa Final
Sasaki (8)
Yamamoto Final
Minami (8)
Miura  
Tabata  
Yoshimura 10  Final
Kanai (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑