[[1:17.1720]] CHAMPION: Roberge Wins La Classique Ville de Levis

World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W4 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 1:00am ET
Madisson Final
Han (6)
Skrlik Final
Jentsch (EE)
Dudt Final
Feltscher (EE)
Kovaleva Final
Kim (7)
: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Greenacres, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: PO2 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 3:00pm GMT
Latvia Final
Austria (8)
France Final
China 11  (6)
Germany Final
Turkey (7)
Italy Final
Korea (8)
M: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M3 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 6:00am GMT
Horgan Final
Ruohonen (7)
Nyman Final
van Dorp (8)
Schnider Final
Zou (8)
Glukhov Final
Kim (7)
W: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 8:30am AT
Smith 7th
Yan
Levesque 6th
Cousins
Oh 7th
Graham
M: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 8:30am AT
Murphy 7th
Park
Comeau 8th
Hanson
Sullivan Final
Rowsell (5)
Chandler 7th
Jones
M: Farmers Edge SCT
Wadena, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 9:30pm CT
Woloschuk Final
Kleiter (8)
Olson Final
Tokarz (5)
Comfort Final
Meyer (7)
M: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 8:30pm CT
Lyburn Final
Chambers (4)
Wiebe Final
Ryan (6)
Bohn Final
Grassie (EE)
Gauthier Final
Dilello (7)
W: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 6:30pm ET
Cannon Final
Watling (4)
Peterson Final
Clark-Rouire (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

CHAMPION: Roberge Wins La Classique Ville de Levis

Oct 11 - 14, 2019

Levis, Quebec
Games: -1  
Record: -3W - 2L  
PF/G: -10.00  
PA/G: -9.09  
Hammer Efficiency: -0.13  
Steal Defense: -0.08  
Force Efficiency: 4.00  
Steal Efficiency: 0.22  
Vincent Roberge (Levis, QC) won 7-5 over Martin Crete (Levis, QC) in the Final To advance to the championship game, Roberge won 10-6 over Jean-Michel Menard (Levis, QC) in the semifinals of the La Classique Ville de Levis in Levis, Quebec; and won 4-3 over Martin Ferland (Trois-Rivieres, QC) in the quarterfinals. of the La Classique Ville de Levis in Levis, Quebec;
 
Roberge finished 4-2 in the 14 team La Classique Ville de Levis qualifying round, held October 11 - 14 in , . In their opening game, Roberge defeated Gregory Bornais (Trois-Rivieres, QC) 7-3, then went on to lose 7-4 against Ferland. Roberge responded with a 6-2 win over Steve Holdaway (Montreal , QC). Roberge went on to lose 7-3 against Frederic Lawton (Montreal, QC). Roberge responded with a 6-4 win over Simon Hebert (Saguenay, QC) to advance to the C-Qualifier where they 4-3 against Francois Roberge (Quebec) to advance to the playoff round. in their final qualifying round match.
 
For winning the La Classique Ville de Levis Championship title, Roberge earned 17.172 world rankings points along with the $2,200CDN first prize cheque, moving up 58 spots the World Ranking Standings into 110th place overall with 32.174 total points. Roberge ranks 70th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 18.271 points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

W: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W4 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 11:00pm MT
Madisson Final
Han (6)
Skrlik Final
Jentsch (EE)
Dudt Final
Feltscher (EE)
Kovaleva Final
Kim (7)
: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Greenacres, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: PO2 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 3:00pm GMT
Latvia Final
Austria (8)
France Final
China 11  (6)
Germany Final
Turkey (7)
Italy Final
Korea (8)
M: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M3 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 6:00am GMT
Horgan Final
Ruohonen (7)
Nyman Final
van Dorp (8)
Schnider Final
Zou (8)
Glukhov Final
Kim (7)
W: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 8:30am AT
Smith 7th
Yan
Levesque 6th
Cousins
Oh 7th
Graham
M: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 8:30am AT
Murphy 7th
Park
Comeau 8th
Hanson
Sullivan Final
Rowsell (5)
Chandler 7th
Jones
M: Farmers Edge SCT
Wadena, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 9:30pm CT
Woloschuk Final
Kleiter (8)
Olson Final
Tokarz (5)
Comfort Final
Meyer (7)
M: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 8:30pm CT
Lyburn Final
Chambers (4)
Wiebe Final
Ryan (6)
Bohn Final
Grassie (EE)
Gauthier Final
Dilello (7)
W: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 6:30pm ET
Cannon Final
Watling (4)
Peterson Final
Clark-Rouire (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑