[[2:17.2744]] Camm Runner-Up at Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel

World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Alberta Scotties
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 6:30pm MT
Vaughan Final
Scheidegger (10)
Walker Final
Sherrer (8)
Rocque Final
Kaufman (9)
Hilker 10  Final
Skrlik (9)
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 7:30pm ET
Martel 10  Final
Hill (9)
Munroe Final
Balsdon (10)
Fournier 11  Final
Ferland (9)
W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 7:30pm ET
Boisvert Final
Girard 12  (8)
Lavoie Final
Davies (10)
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W4 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 6:00pm AT
Mattatall Final
McEvoy (7)
Breen Final
Myketyn-Driscoll (9)
Hilliard Final
Jones (6)
Brothers Final
Arsenault (9)
W: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W2 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 8:30pm GMT
Farmer Final
Farries (8)
Findlay Final
Bryce 11  (6)
Henderson Final
Davie (7)
Al-Saffar Final
Smith (10)
M: Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M4 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 6:00pm AT
MacDougall 11  Final
Gibson (9)
Manuel Final
O'Leary (8)
Thompson Final
Thompson (EE)
Murphy Final
Stevens (9)
M: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M2 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 4:30pm GMT
Gallacher Final
Craik (8)
Turner Final
Carson (9)
Kinnear 10  Final
Cameron (10)
Craik Final
Holder (6)
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Wed, Jan 8 -- 9:00pm ET
Henderson Final
Rosengren (6)
Burgess Final
Bonot (7)
Vellinga Final
McCarville (4)
Weiss Final
Hackner (6)
Morrissette 12  Final
Fossum (4)
Duzier Final
McCarville (8)
Mikkelsen Final
Johnston (8)
W: New Brunswick Scotties
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Jan 23 -- 12:00pm ET
Quillian  
Levesque  
Mallais  
Cousins  
Comeau  
Crawford  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Camm Runner-Up at Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel

Oct 17 - 20, 2019

ottawa, Ontario
Games: 7  
Record: 6W - 1L  
PF/G: 9.41  
PA/G: 6.47  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.48  
Steal Defense: 0.20  
Force Efficiency: 0.50  
Steal Efficiency: 0.35  
Jason Camm (ottawa, ON) lost 6-3 to Sandy MacEwan (Sudbury, NONT) in the Final To advance to the championship game, Camm won 8-2 over Sam Steep (St. Catherines, ON) in the semifinals of the Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel in Innisfil, Ontario, Canada; and won 7-5 over Mark Kean (London, ON) in the quarterfinals. of the Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel in Innisfil, Ontario, Canada;
 
Camm finished 4-0 in the 20 team Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel qualifying round, held October 17 - 20 at the Stroud Curling Club in Innisfil, Canada. In their opening game, Camm defeated John Willsey (Waterloo, ON) 9-8, then won 7-5 against Cory Heggestad (Stroud, ON) and 6-4 against Yves Wagenseil (Bern, SUI). Camm won 8-3 against Brandon Tippin (Stroud, ON) in their final qualifying round match.
 
With their runner-up finish at the Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel, Camm take home 17.274 world rankings points along with the $2,600CDN prize. Camm move up 10 spots after posting a net gain of 13.675 points improving upon their best 4 results so far this season, ranking 68th overall with 65.850 total points on the World Ranking Standings. Camm ranks 41st overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 37.056 points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

W: Alberta Scotties
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 6:30pm MT
Vaughan Final
Scheidegger (10)
Walker Final
Sherrer (8)
Rocque Final
Kaufman (9)
Hilker 10  Final
Skrlik (9)
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 7:30pm ET
Martel 10  Final
Hill (9)
Munroe Final
Balsdon (10)
Fournier 11  Final
Ferland (9)
W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 7:30pm ET
Boisvert Final
Girard 12  (8)
Lavoie Final
Davies (10)
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W4 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 6:00pm AT
Mattatall Final
McEvoy (7)
Breen Final
Myketyn-Driscoll (9)
Hilliard Final
Jones (6)
Brothers Final
Arsenault (9)
W: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W2 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 8:30pm GMT
Farmer Final
Farries (8)
Findlay Final
Bryce 11  (6)
Henderson Final
Davie (7)
Al-Saffar Final
Smith (10)
M: Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M4 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 6:00pm AT
MacDougall 11  Final
Gibson (9)
Manuel Final
O'Leary (8)
Thompson Final
Thompson (EE)
Murphy Final
Stevens (9)
M: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M2 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 4:30pm GMT
Gallacher Final
Craik (8)
Turner Final
Carson (9)
Kinnear 10  Final
Cameron (10)
Craik Final
Holder (6)
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Wed, Jan 8 -- 9:00pm ET
Henderson Final
Rosengren (6)
Burgess Final
Bonot (7)
Vellinga Final
McCarville (4)
Weiss Final
Hackner (6)
Morrissette 12  Final
Fossum (4)
Duzier Final
McCarville (8)
Mikkelsen Final
Johnston (8)
W: New Brunswick Scotties
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Jan 23 -- 12:00pm ET
Quillian  
Levesque  
Mallais  
Cousins  
Comeau  
Crawford  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Europe Closing in on Back to Back Cup Titles

Europe Closing in on Back to Back Cup Titles

LONDON, Ontario - It's not as simple as one plus one equals two, but the math is on Team Europe's side at the OK Tire & BKT Tires Continental Cup, presented by Service Experts Heating, Air Conditioning and Plumbing (Photo: Celine Stucki / WCF).

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑