[[11:1.2118]] Kuran1-3 at 2019 Manitoba Curling Tour Classic

Curling Scores

W: Boost National
North Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Oct 4 -- 8:00am ET
Fujisawa Final
Team Homan (6)
Jones Final
McCarville (7)
Einarson 10  Final
Kim (5)
Wrana Final
Duncan (7)
M: Boost National
North Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Tue, Oct 4 -- 11:30am ET
Bottcher 4th
McEwen
Retornaz 3rd
Flasch
Koe 4th
Hoesli
Gushue  
Howard  
M: Stu Sells Toronto Tankard
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 5:00pm ET
Ramsfjell Final
Edin (8)
W: Stu Sells Toronto Tankard
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 5:00pm ET
Tirinzoni Final
Ladouceur (8)
D: Hardline Open
Ottawa, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 5:00pm ET
Walker/Muyres Final
Dodds/Mouat (EE) Watch Live Curling!
M: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 12:00pm MT
Webb Final
Hartung (8) Watch Live Curling!
D: Qualico Mixed Doubles Classic
Canmore/Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 1:00pm MT
Albrecht/Wozniak Final
Peterman/Gallant (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: Tallinn Mens International Challenger
Tallinn, EST
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 3:00pm EET
Bryce Final
Gosgens (8)
Walstad Final
Huerlimann (1)
M: Invitation Valleyfield
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 3:30pm ET
Menard Final
Asselin (8)
M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 3:00pm CT
Wasylik Final
Chambers (5)
W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 12:00pm CT
Peterson Final
Ackland (6)
M: Rick Rowsell Classic
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 29 -- 5:30pm NT
Quinlan  
McNeil Lamswood  
Smith  
O'Driscoll  
Young  
Symonds  
W: Rick Rowsell Classic
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 29 -- 5:30pm NT
Strong  
Locke  
Hill  
Curtis  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Kuran1-3 at 2019 Manitoba Curling Tour Classic

Oct 3 - 6, 2019

Winnipeg, Manitoba
Player Photo
SKIP
William
Kuran

  Player Photo
Third
Darren
Oryniak

  Player Photo
Second
Rob
Atkins

  No Photo
Lead
Ron
Mathwig

 
Games: 4  
Record: 1W - 3L  
PF/G: 6.30  
PA/G: 8.89  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.17  
Steal Defense: 0.33  
Force Efficiency: 0.25  
Steal Efficiency: 0.33  

 
William Kuran (Winnipeg, MB) finished 1-3 in the 15 team
Manitoba Curling Tour Classic qualifying round, held October 3 - 6, 2019 in , . In their opening game, Kuran defeated Ty Dilello (Winnipeg, MB) 7-3, then went on to lose 8-1 against Corey Chambers (Winnipeg, MB). Kuran lost 6-4 to Jacques Gauthier (Winnipeg , MB). Kuran lost 7-5 to Ryan Wiebe (Winnipeg, MB) in their final qualifying round match.
 
Kuran earned 1.212 world rankings points for their preliminary round wins. Kuran move up 65 spots after posting a net gain of 1.138 points improving upon their best 3 results so far this season, ranking 393rd overall with 1.876 total points on the World Ranking Standings. Kuran ranks 182nd overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 1.212 points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

W: Boost National
North Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Oct 4 -- 8:00am ET
Fujisawa Final
Team Homan (6)
Jones Final
McCarville (7)
Einarson 10  Final
Kim (5)
Wrana Final
Duncan (7)
M: Boost National
North Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Tue, Oct 4 -- 11:30am ET
Bottcher 4th
McEwen
Retornaz 3rd
Flasch
Koe 4th
Hoesli
Gushue  
Howard  
M: Stu Sells Toronto Tankard
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 5:00pm ET
Ramsfjell Final
Edin (8)
W: Stu Sells Toronto Tankard
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 5:00pm ET
Tirinzoni Final
Ladouceur (8)
D: Hardline Open
Ottawa, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 5:00pm ET
Walker/Muyres Final
Dodds/Mouat (EE) Watch Live Curling!
M: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 12:00pm MT
Webb Final
Hartung (8) Watch Live Curling!
D: Qualico Mixed Doubles Classic
Canmore/Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 1:00pm MT
Albrecht/Wozniak Final
Peterman/Gallant (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: Tallinn Mens International Challenger
Tallinn, EST
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 3:00pm EET
Bryce Final
Gosgens (8)
Walstad Final
Huerlimann (1)
M: Invitation Valleyfield
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 3:30pm ET
Menard Final
Asselin (8)
M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 3:00pm CT
Wasylik Final
Chambers (5)
W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 12:00pm CT
Peterson Final
Ackland (6)
M: Rick Rowsell Classic
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 29 -- 5:30pm NT
Quinlan  
McNeil Lamswood  
Smith  
O'Driscoll  
Young  
Symonds  
W: Rick Rowsell Classic
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 29 -- 5:30pm NT
Strong  
Locke  
Hill  
Curtis  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Ramsfjell, Edin to meet in Toronto Tankard finale

Ramsfjell, Edin to meet in Toronto Tankard finale

Two European teams from Norway (Photo: Paul Chiasson, AP) and Sweden will meet in the championship final in Toronto.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑