[[2:19.9491]] Dilello Runner-Up at 2019 Cargill Curling Training Centre Icebreaker

Curling Scores

(WATCH LIVE!)
M: Tim Hortons Curling Trials
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 28 -- 7:00pm CT
Brad Gushue Final
Brad Jacobs (10)
W: Tim Hortons Curling Trials
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 28 -- 11:00am CT
Tracy Fleury Final
Jennifer Jones (EE)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Lillehammer, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Nov 27 -- 11:30am CET
Latvia Final
Norway 10  (10)
Hungary Final
England (9)
: Ponoka U15 Junior Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 28 -- 3:30pm MT
Nate Burton Final
Peter Hlushak (7)
: Ponoka U18 Junior Bonspiel
Ponoka, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 28 -- 3:30pm MT
Wyatt Wright Final
Jordan Bauer (6)
M: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 28 -- 4:00pm CT
Ryan Wiebe Final
Riley Smith (8)
W: Part II Bistro Ladies Classic
Wingham, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 28 -- 3:00pm ET
Cathy Auld Final
Irene Schori (7)
D: SaskTel Curling Stadium Swift Current Doubles
Swift Current, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 28 -- 12:00pm CT
Barber/Heidt Final
Sherry Just (EE) Watch Live Curling!
W: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 28 -- 1:00pm CT
Mackenzie Zacharias Final
Kristy McDonald (4)
D: Fredericton Mixed Doubles
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 28 -- 11:00am AT
McLeod/Eldridge Final
Melissa Adams 11  (6)
W: Canadian Junior World Qualifier
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Nov 27 -- 1:00pm CT
Northern Ontario Final
Alberta (10)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Lillehammer, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Nov 27 -- 5:00pm CET
Scotland Final
Sweden (9)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Lillehammer, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Nov 27 -- 12:30pm CET
Scotland Final
Sweden (10)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Lillehammer, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Nov 27 -- 11:30am CET
Turkey Final
Russia (EE)
Spain 12  Final
Latvia (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Dilello Runner-Up at 2019 Cargill Curling Training Centre Icebreaker

Aug 23 - 25, 2019

Winnipeg, Manitoba
Player Photo
SKIP
Ty
Dilello

  Player Photo
Third
Hayden
Forrester

  Player Photo
Second
Brennan
Sampson

  Player Photo
Lead
Brendan
Wilson

 
Games: 6  
Record: 4W - 2L  
PF/G: 7.23  
PA/G: 6.60  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.38  
Steal Defense: 0.29  
Force Efficiency: 0.60  
Steal Efficiency: 0.27  
Ty Dilello (Winnipeg, MB) lost 7-5 to Jason Gunnlaugson (Winnipeg, MB) in the Final To advance to the championship game, Dilello won 7-4 over Braden Calvert (Winnipeg, MB) in the semifinals of the 2019 Cargill Curling Training Centre Icebreaker in Morris, Manitoba, Canada; and won 5-4 over Tanner Horgan (Winnipeg Beach, MB) in the quarterfinals. of the 2019 Cargill Curling Training Centre Icebreaker in Morris, Manitoba, Canada;
 
Dilello finished 2-1 in the 12 team Cargill Curling Training Centre Icebreaker qualifying round, held August 23 - 25, 2019 at the Morris Curling Club in Morris, Canada. In their opening game, Dilello defeated Brett Walter () 6-5, then went on to lose 6-3 against Calvert. Dilello responded with a 8-5 win over Kohsuke Hirata () in their final qualifying round match.
 
With their runner-up finish at the Cargill Curling Training Centre Icebreaker, Dilello take home 19.949 world rankings points along with the $1,650CDN prize, moving up 5 spots the World Ranking Standings into 28th place overall with 120.467 total points. Dilello ranks 16th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 19.949 points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

(WATCH LIVE!)
M: Tim Hortons Curling Trials
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 28 -- 7:00pm CT
Brad Gushue Final
Brad Jacobs (10)
W: Tim Hortons Curling Trials
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 28 -- 11:00am CT
Tracy Fleury Final
Jennifer Jones (EE)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Lillehammer, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Nov 27 -- 11:30am CET
Latvia Final
Norway 10  (10)
Hungary Final
England (9)
: Ponoka U15 Junior Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 28 -- 3:30pm MT
Nate Burton Final
Peter Hlushak (7)
: Ponoka U18 Junior Bonspiel
Ponoka, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 28 -- 3:30pm MT
Wyatt Wright Final
Jordan Bauer (6)
M: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 28 -- 4:00pm CT
Ryan Wiebe Final
Riley Smith (8)
W: Part II Bistro Ladies Classic
Wingham, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 28 -- 3:00pm ET
Cathy Auld Final
Irene Schori (7)
D: SaskTel Curling Stadium Swift Current Doubles
Swift Current, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 28 -- 12:00pm CT
Barber/Heidt Final
Sherry Just (EE) Watch Live Curling!
W: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 28 -- 1:00pm CT
Mackenzie Zacharias Final
Kristy McDonald (4)
D: Fredericton Mixed Doubles
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 28 -- 11:00am AT
McLeod/Eldridge Final
Melissa Adams 11  (6)
W: Canadian Junior World Qualifier
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Nov 27 -- 1:00pm CT
Northern Ontario Final
Alberta (10)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Lillehammer, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Nov 27 -- 5:00pm CET
Scotland Final
Sweden (9)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Lillehammer, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Nov 27 -- 12:30pm CET
Scotland Final
Sweden (10)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Lillehammer, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Nov 27 -- 11:30am CET
Turkey Final
Russia (EE)
Spain 12  Final
Latvia (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Gushue Wins Trials Gold, Set for Second Olympic Games

Gushue Wins Trials Gold, Set for Second Olympic Games

SASKATOON - Brad Gushue (Picture: Curling Canada) is going back to the Winter Olympics for the first time in 15-years, after beating Brad Jacobs 4-3 in Sunday night's men's final the 2021 Tim Hortons Curling Trials.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑