[[9:1.7719]] Kalthoff2-2 at 2018 Regina Highland Cashspiel

Curling Scores

M: ATB Banff Classic
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 2:00pm MT
Koe Final
Harty (8)
M: Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:15pm MT
Kleiter Final
Dunstone (5)
M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 12:30pm CET
Jungen Final
Schwaller (6)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Women
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Plett Final
Booth (8)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Men
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Whittmire 10  Final
Burton (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Kalthoff2-2 at 2018 Regina Highland Cashspiel

Nov 9 - 11, 2018

Saskatoon, Saskatchewan
Player Photo
SKIP
Dustin
Kalthoff

  Player Photo
Third
Shaun
Meachem

  Player Photo
Second
Brayden
Stewart

  Player Photo
Lead
Jared
Latos

 
Games: 4  
Record: 2W - 2L  
PF/G: 8.50  
PA/G: 9.00  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.57  
Steal Defense: 0.25  
Force Efficiency: 0.20  
Steal Efficiency: 0.42  

 
Dustin Kalthoff (Saskatoon, SK) finished 2-2 in the 20 team
Regina Highland Cashspiel qualifying round, held November 9 - 11, 2018 in , . In their opening game, Kalthoff defeated Randy Bryden (Regina, SK) 7-4, then won 8-2 against Lloyd Fell (North Battleford, SK). Kalthoff went on to lose 3-2 against Kody Hartung (Saskatoon , SK). Kalthoff lost 9-0 to Bruce Korte (Saskatoon, SK) in their final qualifying round match.
 
Kalthoff earned 1.772 world rankings points for their preliminary round wins, moving up 4 spots the World Ranking Standings into 96th place overall with 39.057 total points. Kalthoff ranks 126th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 13.850 points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

M: ATB Banff Classic
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 2:00pm MT
Koe Final
Harty (8)
M: Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:15pm MT
Kleiter Final
Dunstone (5)
M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 12:30pm CET
Jungen Final
Schwaller (6)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Women
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Plett Final
Booth (8)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Men
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Whittmire 10  Final
Burton (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Taking the route of maximum coverage, Matt Dunstone won two on Sunday, including an 8-2 win over Rylan Kleiter in the Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series Final.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑