Curling Scores

M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Oct 23 -- 7:00pm CT
Walter 3rd
McDonald
Calvert 4th
Ryan
M: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Oct 23 -- 8:15pm ET
Willsey 2nd
Lamb
Tippin 2nd
Richard
Howard 3rd
Mooibroek
Moffatt 3rd
Steep
Smith 3rd
Purdy
J: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 23 -- 5:30pm CT
Gevers Final
Wahl (8)
Beaudry 7th
Tober
Ogg Final
Jensen (6)
Stobbe Final
Kostna (6)
Walter Final
Armstrong (8)
Lukowich 8th
Terrick
W: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Oct 23 -- 5:00pm ET
Coburn Final
Mann (8)
Croisier Final
Sutherland (7)
Auld Final
Froud (7)
Kiemele Final
Wallingford (8)
Curtis Final
Murphy 12  (7)
Warriner Final
Deschenes (8)
J: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 23 -- 8:15pm CT
Hamm  
Albig  
McGillivray  
Peters  
Johnson  
Van Ryssel  
Bijl  
Skog  
Freeman  
Graham  
Olafson  
Steski  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Oake4-2 at 2018 Airdrie U18 Junior Mens Bonspiel

Nov 9 - 11, 2018

St. Albert, Alberta
Player Photo
SKIP
Nicolas
Oake

  Player Photo
Third
Chase
Lozinsky

  Player Photo
Second
Carter
Parenteau

  Player Photo
Lead
Owen
Pacholok

 
Games: 6  
Record: 4W - 2L  
PF/G: 8.11  
PA/G: 6.76  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.35  
Steal Defense: 0.21  
Force Efficiency: 0.58  
Steal Efficiency: 0.22  

 
Nicolas Oake (St. Albert, AB) finished 4-2 in the 0 team
Airdrie U18 Junior Mens Bonspiel qualifying round, held November 9 - 11, 2018 in , . In their opening game, Oake defeated Michael Gillespie (Lethbridge, AB) 3-1, then won 7-6 against Mackenzie Charbonneau (Leduc, AB). Oake went on to lose 7-4 against Kyler Kurina (Lethbridge, AB). Oake responded with a 9-3 win over Carson Lawrence (Calgary, AB). Oake won 6-3 against Max Kobylnyk (Calgary, AB). Oake went on to lose 5-1 against Josh Kroker (Lethbridge, AB) in their final qualifying round match.
 
. For week 13 of the event schedule, Oake did not improve upon their best events, remaining at th place on the World Ranking Standings with total points. Oake ranks th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Oct 23 -- 7:00pm CT
Walter 3rd
McDonald
Calvert 4th
Ryan
M: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Oct 23 -- 8:15pm ET
Willsey 2nd
Lamb
Tippin 2nd
Richard
Howard 3rd
Mooibroek
Moffatt 3rd
Steep
Smith 3rd
Purdy
J: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 23 -- 5:30pm CT
Gevers Final
Wahl (8)
Beaudry 7th
Tober
Ogg Final
Jensen (6)
Stobbe Final
Kostna (6)
Walter Final
Armstrong (8)
Lukowich 8th
Terrick
W: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Oct 23 -- 5:00pm ET
Coburn Final
Mann (8)
Croisier Final
Sutherland (7)
Auld Final
Froud (7)
Kiemele Final
Wallingford (8)
Curtis Final
Murphy 12  (7)
Warriner Final
Deschenes (8)
J: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 23 -- 8:15pm CT
Hamm  
Albig  
McGillivray  
Peters  
Johnson  
Van Ryssel  
Bijl  
Skog  
Freeman  
Graham  
Olafson  
Steski  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Taking the route of maximum coverage, Matt Dunstone won two on Sunday, including an 8-2 win over Rylan Kleiter in the Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series Final.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑