World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady Final
Reed (7)
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Parks2-2 at 2018 Hogline U18 Junior Womens Spiel

Sep 28 - 30, 2018

Ottawa, Ontario
No Photo
SKIP
Abigail
Parks

  No Photo
Second
Violet
French

  No Photo
Lead
Makayla
McMullin

 
Games: 6  
Record: 2W - 4L  
PF/G: 5.79  
PA/G: 11.58  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.20  
Steal Defense: 0.48  
Force Efficiency: 0.57  
Steal Efficiency: 0.12  

 
Abigail Parks (Ottawa, ON) finished 2-2 in the 8 team
Hogline U18 Junior Womens Spiel qualifying round, held September 28 - 30, 2018 at the City View Curling Club in Nepean, Canada. In their opening game, Parks defeated Adrienne Belliveau (Manotick, ON) 4-3, then went on to lose 7-6 against Lauren MacKay (Ottawa, ON). Parks lost 14-1 to Dominique Vivier (Ottawa, ON) where Parks responded with a 7-4 win over Laurel Pearson (Hawkesburg, ON) in their final qualifying round match.
 
. For week 7 of the event schedule, Parks did not improve upon their best events, remaining at th place on the World Ranking Standings with total points. Parks ranks th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady Final
Reed (7)
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Steffen Walstad (photo by Anil Mungal), with new team in tow, finished 4-0 in the elite division while Alexander Lindstroem wins main event title.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑