World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 8:30pm AT
Ladouceur Final
Breen (8)
Powers 9th
Birt
: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 8:00pm MT
Mitchell 3rd
Anderson
Martin 3rd
Englot
Barber 3rd
Ackerman
M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 7:30pm ET
Thompson Final
Manuel (7)
Stevens  
Thompson  
J: Hardline Curling Larry Jones Junior Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 3:00pm CT
Skog Final
Lyburn (6)
McDonald Final
Freeman (7)
Peters Final
Freiheit (6)
McGillivray Final
Johnson (6)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 7:00pm CET
Rupp/Wunderlin Final
Perret/Rios (8)
Paetz/Michel Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Moskaleva/Eremin Reaches 2019 WCT Dutch Masters Mixed Doubles Quarters

Jan 11 - 13, 2019

Moscow, Russia
Games: 5  
Record: 3W - 2L  
PF/G: 9.44  
PA/G: 7.22  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.25  
Steal Defense: 0.38  
Force Efficiency: 0.55  
Steal Efficiency: 0.45  
Anastasia Moskaleva/Alexander Eremin (Moscow, RUS) qualified for the 2019 WCT Dutch Masters Mixed Doubles playoffs, dropping their quarterfinals match 7-6 against Anna Venevtseva/Vasiliy Groshev (Krasnoyarsk, RUS). of the 2019 WCT Dutch Masters Mixed Doubles in Zoetermeer, Netherlands;
 
Moskaleva/Eremin finished 3-1 in the 15 team WCT Dutch Masters Mixed Doubles qualifying round, held January 11 - 13, 2019 in , . In their opening game, Moskaleva/Eremin defeated Stephanie Wild/Thomas Kupper (Baden, SUI) 9-2, then went on to lose 11-1 against Ildiko Szekeres/Gyorgy Nagy (Budapest, HUN). Moskaleva/Eremin responded with a 7-5 win over Pia-Lisa Schoell/Christoph Noak (Fuessen, GER). Moskaleva/Eremin won 11-1 against Marianne Neeleman/Nicholas Shaw (Zoetermeer, NED) in their final qualifying round match.
 
. For week 22 of the event schedule, Moskaleva/Eremin did not improve upon their best events, remaining at th place on the World Ranking Standings with total points. Moskaleva/Eremin ranks th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 8:30pm AT
Ladouceur Final
Breen (8)
Powers 9th
Birt
: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 8:00pm MT
Mitchell 3rd
Anderson
Martin 3rd
Englot
Barber 3rd
Ackerman
M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 7:30pm ET
Thompson Final
Manuel (7)
Stevens  
Thompson  
J: Hardline Curling Larry Jones Junior Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 3:00pm CT
Skog Final
Lyburn (6)
McDonald Final
Freeman (7)
Peters Final
Freiheit (6)
McGillivray Final
Johnson (6)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 7:00pm CET
Rupp/Wunderlin Final
Perret/Rios (8)
Paetz/Michel Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Cameron's Brewing Mixed Doubles Goes This Weekend

Cameron's Brewing Mixed Doubles Goes This Weekend

A welcome back to curling in Ontario as Jennifer Jones and Brent Laing (Photo: Curling Canada/Rob Blanchard Photography), John Epping and Lisa Weagle highlight entries into the Cameron's Brewing Mixed Doubles, the first of four events playing in Kitchener-Waterloo to start the season.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑