World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 8:30am AT
Stevens 10th
Thompson
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 8:30am AT
Black Final
Ladouceur (5)
Brothers Final
Birt (7)
: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 8:00pm MT
Mitchell Final
Anderson (7)
Martin Final
Englot (8)
Barber Final
Ackerman (6)
J: Hardline Curling Larry Jones Junior Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 9:00am CT
Freeman 7th
McDonald
Johnson 6th
Olafson
Bijl 6th
Hamm
Wiebe 11  6th
Skog
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
J: Hardline Curling Larry Jones Junior Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 9:00pm CT
Terrick Final
Stobbe (8)
Jensen Final
Gevers (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

WCT Dutch Masters Mixed Doubles --

Jan 11 - 13, 2019

Moscow, Russia
Games: 5  
Record: 3W - 2L  
PF/G: 8.65  
PA/G: 8.65  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.33  
Steal Defense: 0.17  
Force Efficiency: 0.43  
Steal Efficiency: 0.26  
Biktimirova/Gadzhikhanov lost 9-7 to Ildiko Szekeres/Gyorgy Nagy (Budapest, HUN) in the semifinals to drop into the third place game. of the 2019 WCT Dutch Masters Mixed Doubles in Zoetermeer, Netherlands;
 
Biktimirova/Gadzhikhanov finished 3-1 in the 15 team WCT Dutch Masters Mixed Doubles qualifying round, held January 11 - 13, 2019 in , . In their opening game, Biktimirova/Gadzhikhanov lost 12-3 to Lucy Blair/Cameron Bryce (Stirling, SCO), then responded with a 8-2 win over Vera Kalocsai/Lars de Boom (Zoetermeer, NED). Biktimirova/Gadzhikhanov won 7-4 against Cynthia Gertsch/Cyril Gertsch (Duebendorf, SUI), then won 7-5 against Oihane Otaegi/Mikel Unanue (San Sebastian, ESP) in their final qualifying round match.
 
. For week 22 of the event schedule, Biktimirova/Gadzhikhanov did not improve upon their best events, remaining at th place on the World Ranking Standings with total points. Biktimirova/Gadzhikhanov ranks th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 8:30am AT
Stevens 10th
Thompson
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 8:30am AT
Black Final
Ladouceur (5)
Brothers Final
Birt (7)
: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 8:00pm MT
Mitchell Final
Anderson (7)
Martin Final
Englot (8)
Barber Final
Ackerman (6)
J: Hardline Curling Larry Jones Junior Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 9:00am CT
Freeman 7th
McDonald
Johnson 6th
Olafson
Bijl 6th
Hamm
Wiebe 11  6th
Skog
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
J: Hardline Curling Larry Jones Junior Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 9:00pm CT
Terrick Final
Stobbe (8)
Jensen Final
Gevers (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Walker Back On Ice in Exhibition Tilt Today

Walker Back On Ice in Exhibition Tilt Today

Edmonton-based Laura Walker faces off against Calgary's Jeremy Harty in an exhibition game Sunday at 11 am Mountain Time / 1 pm Eastern Time set to give both teams a chance to get onto the ice.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑