Curling Scores

W: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Dec 2 -- 1:30pm CT
Jones 2nd
Gray-Withers
Barker 2nd
Rocque
McMakin 2nd
Peterson
M: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Dec 2 -- 1:30pm CT
McDonald 3rd
Kleiter
Sturmay 2nd
Sampson
M: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 2 -- 5:15pm GMT
Hong Kong Final
Slovakia (8) Watch Live Curling!
Guyana Final
Kazakhstan (7) Watch Live Curling!
Austria Final
Finland 13  (6) Watch Live Curling!
Croatia Final
Spain (1) Watch Live Curling!
M: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Dec 2 -- 7:30pm MT
Vavrek  
Holt  
Libbus  
Tym  
Parent  
Kozak  
Jacques  
Hansen  
Adams  
MacAlpine  
Tao  
Koe  
M: Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic
Brantford, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Dec 3 -- 2:00pm ET
Rooney 8th
Smith
Chandler Final
McEwen 10  (6)
Mooibroek Final
Deruelle (6)
Ferris Final
Tippin (4)
Kean Final
Ainsley (5)
Dobson Final
Horgan (4)
W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Dec 2 -- 12:30pm PT
Ryan  
Birnie  
Reese-Hansen  
Dezura  
Cowan  
Mychaluk  
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Dec 2 -- 12:30pm PT
Yanagisawa  
Montgomery  
Cseke  
Longworth  
Robillard  
Connolly  
W: Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic
Brantford, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 3 -- 10:45am ET
Gim  
Zemmelink  
Harrison  
Wasylkiw  
Kim  
Kiemele  
Mann  
Auld  
Jaeggi  
Acres  
Howard  
Armstrong  
M: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 2 -- 7:30pm ET
Kostna  
Olafson  
W: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 2 -- 6:30pm CT
Beaudry  
Buchalter  
Maguet  
Hayward  
Ehnes  
Lukowich  
Allan  
Buchalter  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Anderson0-3 at 2018 Curlers Corner Autumn Gold Curling Classic

Oct 5 - 8, 2018

Saskatoon, Saskatchewan
Games: 3  
Record: 0W - 3L  
PF/G: 4.29  
PA/G: 10.00  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.22  
Steal Defense: 0.50  
Force Efficiency: 0.17  
Steal Efficiency: 0.27  

 
Sherry Anderson (Saskatoon, SK) finished 0-3 in the 32 team
Curlers Corner Autumn Gold Curling Classic qualifying round, held October 5 - 8, 2018 at the Calgary Curling Club in Calgary, Canada. In their opening game, Anderson lost 8-2 to Chelsea Carey (Edmotnon, AB), droppimg another game, 7-2 to Janais DeJong (). Anderson lost 6-5 to Morgan Muise (Calgary, AB) in their final qualifying round match.
 
. For week 8 of the event schedule, Anderson did not improve upon their best events, remaining at th place on the World Ranking Standings with total points. Anderson ranks th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

W: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Dec 2 -- 1:30pm CT
Jones 2nd
Gray-Withers
Barker 2nd
Rocque
McMakin 2nd
Peterson
M: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Dec 2 -- 1:30pm CT
McDonald 3rd
Kleiter
Sturmay 2nd
Sampson
M: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 2 -- 5:15pm GMT
Hong Kong Final
Slovakia (8) Watch Live Curling!
Guyana Final
Kazakhstan (7) Watch Live Curling!
Austria Final
Finland 13  (6) Watch Live Curling!
Croatia Final
Spain (1) Watch Live Curling!
M: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Dec 2 -- 7:30pm MT
Vavrek  
Holt  
Libbus  
Tym  
Parent  
Kozak  
Jacques  
Hansen  
Adams  
MacAlpine  
Tao  
Koe  
M: Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic
Brantford, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Dec 3 -- 2:00pm ET
Rooney 8th
Smith
Chandler Final
McEwen 10  (6)
Mooibroek Final
Deruelle (6)
Ferris Final
Tippin (4)
Kean Final
Ainsley (5)
Dobson Final
Horgan (4)
W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Dec 2 -- 12:30pm PT
Ryan  
Birnie  
Reese-Hansen  
Dezura  
Cowan  
Mychaluk  
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Dec 2 -- 12:30pm PT
Yanagisawa  
Montgomery  
Cseke  
Longworth  
Robillard  
Connolly  
W: Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic
Brantford, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 3 -- 10:45am ET
Gim  
Zemmelink  
Harrison  
Wasylkiw  
Kim  
Kiemele  
Mann  
Auld  
Jaeggi  
Acres  
Howard  
Armstrong  
M: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 2 -- 7:30pm ET
Kostna  
Olafson  
W: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 2 -- 6:30pm CT
Beaudry  
Buchalter  
Maguet  
Hayward  
Ehnes  
Lukowich  
Allan  
Buchalter  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Homan/Tardi even record at 1-1 in Winnipeg

Homan/Tardi even record at 1-1 in Winnipeg

New mixed doubles pair Rachel Homan and Tyler Tardi are now 1-1 at the Winnipeg Open Mixed Doubles Super Series with a win in Draw 4 (Photo: Anil Mungal/GSOC).

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑