Curling Scores

(WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!)
M: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Sat, Dec 4 -- 9:00pm CT
Tyler Tardi Final
Steve Irwin (6) Watch Live Curling!
Luc Violette Final
Tanner Horgan (8)
W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Dec 4 -- 6:30pm PT
Shawna Jensen Final
Kristen Ryan (8)
Shiella Cowan Final
Taylor Reese-Hansen (8)
Gushulak Final
Amy Wheatcroft (8)
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Sat, Dec 4 -- 9:30pm PT
Jason Montgomery 4th
Cameron de Jong
W: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Dec 4 -- 9:00pm CT
Bethany Allan Final
Makenna Hadway (7)
Samantha Gevers Final
Zoey Terrick (EE)
M: Alberta Boston Pizza Cup - Qualifier
Fort McMurray, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Dec 4 -- 7:00pm MT
Johnson Tao Final
Lance Bussieres (10)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Carss0-3 at 2018 Saskatchewan Tour Championship

Jan 5 - 7, 2018

Saskatoon, Saskatchewan
Player Photo
SKIP
Michael
Carss

  Player Photo
Third
Aaron
Shutra

 
Games: 3  
Record: 0W - 3L  
PF/G: 6.09  
PA/G: 9.13  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.25  
Steal Defense: 0.42  
Force Efficiency: 0.44  
Steal Efficiency: 0.18  

 
Michael Carss (Saskatoon, SK) finished 0-3 in the 12 team
Saskatchewan Tour Championship qualifying round, held January 5 - 7, 2018 in , . In their opening game, Carss lost 6-5 to Jeff Chambers (Swift Current, SK), droppimg another game, 8-3 to Dale Craig (Saskatoon, SK). Carss lost 7-6 to Ryan Armstrong (Lashburn, SK) in their final qualifying round match.
 
. For week 22 of the event schedule, Carss did not improve upon their best events, dropping from 260th to 264th place overall on the World Ranking Standings with 10.398 total points. Carss ranks 241st overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 6.380 points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

(WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!)
M: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Sat, Dec 4 -- 9:00pm CT
Tyler Tardi Final
Steve Irwin (6) Watch Live Curling!
Luc Violette Final
Tanner Horgan (8)
W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Dec 4 -- 6:30pm PT
Shawna Jensen Final
Kristen Ryan (8)
Shiella Cowan Final
Taylor Reese-Hansen (8)
Gushulak Final
Amy Wheatcroft (8)
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Sat, Dec 4 -- 9:30pm PT
Jason Montgomery 4th
Cameron de Jong
W: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Dec 4 -- 9:00pm CT
Bethany Allan Final
Makenna Hadway (7)
Samantha Gevers Final
Zoey Terrick (EE)
M: Alberta Boston Pizza Cup - Qualifier
Fort McMurray, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Dec 4 -- 7:00pm MT
Johnson Tao Final
Lance Bussieres (10)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Team Lott Advances to DEKALB Quarterfinals

Team Lott Advances to DEKALB Quarterfinals

Update: The article has been revised from its first edition which initially referred to Team Lott as "Team Simmons.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑