[[3:13.4663]] Sik7-0 at 2019 Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships

World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Aberdeen International Curling Championship
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Mar 15 -- 8:30am GMT
Whyte Final
Hess (EE)
Paterson Final
Ramsfjell (8)
Bryce Final
Glukhov (8)
Retornaz Final
Schwaller (EE)
W: SWISSCURLING Junior Women's Championship
Adelboden, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Mar 15 -- 12:00pm CET
Suter Final
Mueller (10)
Schwaller Final
Rieder (9)
M: SWISSCURLING Junior Men's Championship
Adelboden, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Mar 15 -- 12:00pm CET
Hoesli Final
Klossner (EE)
Traub 10  Final
Huerlimann (EE)
M: New Brunswick Mens Club Championship
Miramichi, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Mar 15 -- 4:00pm AT
Crouse Final
Dobson (8)
M: Morris MJCT Spring 2020
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Mar 13 -- 7:00pm ET
Johnson  
McGillivray  
Olafson  
Bijl  
W: Morris MJCT Spring 2020
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Mar 13 -- 6:00pm CT
Jensen  
Ogg  
Tober  
Stobbe  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Sik7-0 at 2019 Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships

Nov 16 - 24, 2018

Prague, Czech Republic
Player Photo
SKIP
David
Sik

  Player Photo
Third
Radek
Bohac

  Player Photo
Second
Tomas
Paul

  Player Photo
Lead
Milan
Polivka

 
Games: 9  
Record: 8W - 1L  
PF/G: 8.78  
PA/G: 5.24  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.36  
Steal Defense: 0.25  
Force Efficiency: 0.52  
Steal Efficiency: 0.46  

 
David Sik (Prague, CZE) finished 7-0 in the 16 team
Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships qualifying round, held November 16 - 24, 2018 in , . In their opening game, Sik defeated Ritvars Gulbis (Riga, LAT) 7-2, then won 7-6 against Pavol Pitonak (Bratislava, SVK) and 8-6 against Harri Lill (Tallinn, EST). Sik won 8-3 against Eddy Mercier (Lyon, FRA), then won 8-5 against Sergio Vez (Vitoria-Gasteiz, ESP) and 6-5 against Ugurcan Karagoz (Erzurum, TUR). Sik won 9-2 against Zsolt Kiss (Budapest, HUN) in their final qualifying round match.
 
Sik earned 13.466 world rankings points for their Top 3 finish in the Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships. For week 15 of the event schedule, Sik did not improve upon their best events, remaining at th place on the World Ranking Standings with total points. Sik ranks th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

M: Aberdeen International Curling Championship
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Mar 15 -- 8:30am GMT
Whyte Final
Hess (EE)
Paterson Final
Ramsfjell (8)
Bryce Final
Glukhov (8)
Retornaz Final
Schwaller (EE)
W: SWISSCURLING Junior Women's Championship
Adelboden, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Mar 15 -- 12:00pm CET
Suter Final
Mueller (10)
Schwaller Final
Rieder (9)
M: SWISSCURLING Junior Men's Championship
Adelboden, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Mar 15 -- 12:00pm CET
Hoesli Final
Klossner (EE)
Traub 10  Final
Huerlimann (EE)
M: New Brunswick Mens Club Championship
Miramichi, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Mar 15 -- 4:00pm AT
Crouse Final
Dobson (8)
M: Morris MJCT Spring 2020
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Mar 13 -- 7:00pm ET
Johnson  
McGillivray  
Olafson  
Bijl  
W: Morris MJCT Spring 2020
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Mar 13 -- 6:00pm CT
Jensen  
Ogg  
Tober  
Stobbe  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Ulsrud Returns With Familiar Face

Ulsrud Returns With Familiar Face

Thomas Ulsrud (photo by Celine Stucki / WCF) reunited this season with Torger Nergaard, competing this weekend at opening Norway Cup event.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑