[[5:8.9775]] Shalamitski5-2 at 2019 Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships

World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Aberdeen International Curling Championship
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Mar 15 -- 8:30am GMT
Whyte Final
Hess (EE)
Paterson Final
Ramsfjell (8)
Bryce Final
Glukhov (8)
Retornaz Final
Schwaller (EE)
W: SWISSCURLING Junior Women's Championship
Adelboden, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Mar 15 -- 12:00pm CET
Suter Final
Mueller (10)
Schwaller Final
Rieder (9)
M: SWISSCURLING Junior Men's Championship
Adelboden, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Mar 15 -- 12:00pm CET
Hoesli Final
Klossner (EE)
Traub 10  Final
Huerlimann (EE)
M: New Brunswick Mens Club Championship
Miramichi, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Mar 15 -- 4:00pm AT
Crouse Final
Dobson (8)
M: Morris MJCT Spring 2020
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Mar 13 -- 7:00pm ET
Johnson  
McGillivray  
Olafson  
Bijl  
W: Morris MJCT Spring 2020
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Mar 13 -- 6:00pm CT
Jensen  
Ogg  
Tober  
Stobbe  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Shalamitski5-2 at 2019 Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships

Nov 16 - 24, 2018

Minsk, Belarus
Games: 8  
Record: 5W - 3L  
PF/G: 6.71  
PA/G: 6.71  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.33  
Steal Defense: 0.20  
Force Efficiency: 0.32  
Steal Efficiency: 0.29  

 
Ilya Shalamitski (Minsk, BLR) finished 5-2 in the 16 team
Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships qualifying round, held November 16 - 24, 2018 in , . In their opening game, Shalamitski defeated Daniel Poulsen (Hvidovre, DEN) 8-7, then went on to lose 9-6 against Lan Zagar (Ljubljana, SLO). Shalamitski responded with a 7-4 win over Alex Pokras (Israel). Shalamitski went on to lose 12-5 against Andrew Reed (Kent, ENG). Shalamitski responded with a 7-5 win over Sebastian Wunderer (Kitzbuehel, AUT). Shalamitski won 7-3 against Adrian Meikle (Hawarden, WAL), then won 6-4 against Tadas Vyskupaitis (Vilnius, LTU) in their final qualifying round match.
 
Shalamitski earned 8.978 world rankings points for their Top 5 finish in the Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships, moving up 39 spots the World Ranking Standings into 168th place overall with 20.770 total points. Shalamitski ranks 113th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 20.770 points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

M: Aberdeen International Curling Championship
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Mar 15 -- 8:30am GMT
Whyte Final
Hess (EE)
Paterson Final
Ramsfjell (8)
Bryce Final
Glukhov (8)
Retornaz Final
Schwaller (EE)
W: SWISSCURLING Junior Women's Championship
Adelboden, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Mar 15 -- 12:00pm CET
Suter Final
Mueller (10)
Schwaller Final
Rieder (9)
M: SWISSCURLING Junior Men's Championship
Adelboden, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Mar 15 -- 12:00pm CET
Hoesli Final
Klossner (EE)
Traub 10  Final
Huerlimann (EE)
M: New Brunswick Mens Club Championship
Miramichi, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Mar 15 -- 4:00pm AT
Crouse Final
Dobson (8)
M: Morris MJCT Spring 2020
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Mar 13 -- 7:00pm ET
Johnson  
McGillivray  
Olafson  
Bijl  
W: Morris MJCT Spring 2020
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Mar 13 -- 6:00pm CT
Jensen  
Ogg  
Tober  
Stobbe  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Ulsrud Returns With Familiar Face

Ulsrud Returns With Familiar Face

Thomas Ulsrud (photo by Celine Stucki / WCF) reunited this season with Torger Nergaard, competing this weekend at opening Norway Cup event.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑