[[5:10.3401]] Robertson Reaches 2017 The Sunova Spiel at East St. Paul Quarters

World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady 8th
Reed
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Robertson Reaches 2017 The Sunova Spiel at East St. Paul Quarters

Nov 24 - 27, 2017

Winnipeg, Manitoba
Player Photo
SKIP
Darcy
Robertson

  Player Photo
Third
Karen
Klein

  Player Photo
Second
Vanessa
Foster

  Player Photo
Lead
Theresa
Cannon

 
Games: 5  
Record: 3W - 2L  
PF/G: 13.21  
PA/G: 6.79  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.50  
Steal Defense: 0.20  
Force Efficiency: 0.14  
Steal Efficiency: 0.56  
Darcy Robertson (Winnipeg, MB) qualified for the 2017 The Sunova Spiel at East St. Paul playoffs, dropping their quarterfinals match 9-7 against Rhonda Varnes (Winnipeg, MB). of the 2017 The Sunova Spiel at East St. Paul in Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada;
 
Robertson finished 3-1 in the 16 team The Sunova Spiel at East St. Paul qualifying round, held November 24 - 27, 2017 at the East St. Paul Curling Club in Winnipeg, Canada. In their opening game, Robertson defeated Christine McMakin (St. Paul, MN) 10-1, then won 6-0 against Lisa Menard (Winnipeg, MB). Robertson went on to lose 9-5 against Briane Meilleur (Winnipeg, MB). Robertson responded with a 9-0 win over Kristy Watling (Winnipeg, MB) in their final qualifying round match.
 
Robertson earned 10.340 world rankings points for their Top 5 finish in the The Sunova Spiel at East St. Paul. Robertson gained 7.155 points improving upon their best events, though dropped 1 spots on the World Ranking Standings into 26thplace overall with 254.522 total points. Robertson ranks 9th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 165.813 points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady 8th
Reed
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Steffen Walstad (photo by Anil Mungal), with new team in tow, finished 4-0 in the elite division while Alexander Lindstroem wins main event title.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑