[[5:10.3401]] Robertson Reaches 2017 The Sunova Spiel at East St. Paul Quarters

World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Original 16 WCT Bonspiel
Calgary, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 10 -- 6:30pm ET
Harty Final
Vavrek (8)
M: Kioti Tractor Tour Challenge Tier 1
Pictou County, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 10 -- 4:30pm AT
Gushue Final
Jacobs (8)
M: Kioti Tractor Tour Challenge Tier 2
Pictou County, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 10 -- 4:30pm AT
Horgan Final
Dropkin (8)
W: Kioti Tractor Tour Challenge Tier 1
Pictou County, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 10 -- 12:30pm AT
Einarson Final
Hasselborg (8)
W: Kioti Tractor Tour Challenge Tier 2
Pictou County, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 10 -- 12:30pm AT
Kim Final
Murphy (5)
M: Prague Classic
Prague, CZE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 10 -- 3:00pm CET
Whyte Final
Jasiecki (8)
Kiss Final
Carson (8)
M: Pacific-Asia Curling Championships
Shenzhen, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Nov 9 -- 2:00am ET
KOR 11  Final
JPN (8)
W: Pacific-Asia Curling Championships
Shenzhen, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Nov 8 -- 10:00pm ET
JPN Final
CHN 10  (8)
M: COMCO Cash Spiel
Stroud, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 10 -- 4:30pm ET
Krell Final
Heggestad (7)
J: Optimist Junior Cashspiel
Victoria, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF1 -- Mon, Nov 11 -- 8:00am PT
Richards Final
Daniels (EE)
Bowles Final
Bowles (7)
Douglas Final
Taylor 10  (6)
M: Raymond James Kelowna Double Cash
Kelowna, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Nov 11 -- 12:00pm PT
Richard Final
Wenzek (8)
W: Sunset Ranch Kelowna Double Cash
Kelowna, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Nov 11 -- 12:00pm PT
Kaufman Final
Koana (6)
J: Optimist Junior Cashspiel
Victoria, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Nov 10 -- 7:20pm PT
Carpenter Final
Parkinson (8)
Morrill Final
McNeill (EE)
: Airdrie U18 Junior Womens Bonspiel
Airdrie, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 10 -- 2:30pm MT
Claggett Final
Jacques (7)
Cinnamon Final
Jones (EE)
Claggett Final
Jacques (7)
M: Carberry King Spud Classic - Berth Spiel
Carberry, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 10 -- 5:00pm CT
Irwin Final
Smith (7)
J: Kyle Flett Memorial MJCT
Petersfield, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 10 -- 4:00pm CT
Walter Final
Klimpke (8)
: Airdrie U15 Junior Spiel
Airdrie, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 10 -- 2:30pm MT
Datema Final
Whittmire (8)
Thomas Final
Jackson (5)
Datema Final
Whittmire (8)
J: Airdrie U18 Junior Mens Bonspiel
Airdrie, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 10 -- 4:30pm ET
Wipf Final
Cannaday (8)
Kroker Final
Ballance (5)
Wipf Final
Cannaday (8)
J: Kyle Flett Memorial MJCT
Petersfield, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 10 -- 4:00pm CT
Gray-Withers Final
Tober (6)
W: USA Junior Women's Qualifier #1
Midland, MI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Nov 10 -- 9:00am ET
Jones Final
Traxler (8)
Crotty Final
McMakin (7)
Normandeau Final
Weldy (8)
M: USA Junior Men's Qualifier #1
Midland, MI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Sun, Nov 10 -- 9:00am ET
Wendling Final
Randall (6)
Wendling Final
Randall (6)
M: Slave Lake Petroleum Association Cash Spiel
Slave Lake, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 8 -- 2:00pm MT
Norman  
Guo  
Griffith  
Ma  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Robertson Reaches 2017 The Sunova Spiel at East St. Paul Quarters

Nov 24 - 27, 2017

Winnipeg, Manitoba
Games: 5  
Record: 3W - 2L  
PF/G: 13.21  
PA/G: 6.79  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.50  
Steal Defense: 0.20  
Force Efficiency: 0.14  
Steal Efficiency: 0.56  
Darcy Robertson (Winnipeg, MB) qualified for the 2017 The Sunova Spiel at East St. Paul playoffs, dropping their quarterfinals match 9-7 against Rhonda Varnes (Winnipeg, MB).
 
Robertson finished 3-1 in the 16 team The Sunova Spiel at East St. Paul qualifying round, held November 24 - 27, 2017 at the East St. Paul Curling Club in Winnipeg, Canada. In their opening game, Robertson defeated Christine McMakin (St. Paul, MN) 10-1, then won 6-0 against Lisa Menard (Winnipeg, MB). Robertson went on to lose 9-5 against Briane Meilleur (Winnipeg, MB). Robertson responded with a 9-0 win over Kristy Watling (Winnipeg, MB) in their final qualifying round match.
 
Robertson earned 10.340 world rankings points for their Top 5 finish in the The Sunova Spiel at East St. Paul. Robertson gained 7.155 points improving upon their best events, though dropped 1 spots on the World Ranking Standings into 26thplace overall with 254.522 total points. Robertson ranks 9th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 165.813 points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

M: Original 16 WCT Bonspiel
Calgary, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 10 -- 6:30pm ET
Harty Final
Vavrek (8)
M: Kioti Tractor Tour Challenge Tier 1
Pictou County, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 10 -- 4:30pm AT
Gushue Final
Jacobs (8)
M: Kioti Tractor Tour Challenge Tier 2
Pictou County, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 10 -- 4:30pm AT
Horgan Final
Dropkin (8)
W: Kioti Tractor Tour Challenge Tier 1
Pictou County, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 10 -- 12:30pm AT
Einarson Final
Hasselborg (8)
W: Kioti Tractor Tour Challenge Tier 2
Pictou County, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 10 -- 12:30pm AT
Kim Final
Murphy (5)
M: Prague Classic
Prague, CZE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 10 -- 3:00pm CET
Whyte Final
Jasiecki (8)
Kiss Final
Carson (8)
M: Pacific-Asia Curling Championships
Shenzhen, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Nov 9 -- 8:00am CET
KOR 11  Final
JPN (8)
W: Pacific-Asia Curling Championships
Shenzhen, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Nov 9 -- 4:00am CET
JPN Final
CHN 10  (8)
M: COMCO Cash Spiel
Stroud, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 10 -- 4:30pm ET
Krell Final
Heggestad (7)
J: Optimist Junior Cashspiel
Victoria, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF1 -- Mon, Nov 11 -- 8:00am PT
Richards Final
Daniels (EE)
Bowles Final
Bowles (7)
Douglas Final
Taylor 10  (6)
M: Raymond James Kelowna Double Cash
Kelowna, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Nov 11 -- 12:00pm PT
Richard Final
Wenzek (8)
W: Sunset Ranch Kelowna Double Cash
Kelowna, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Nov 11 -- 12:00pm PT
Kaufman Final
Koana (6)
J: Optimist Junior Cashspiel
Victoria, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Nov 10 -- 7:20pm PT
Carpenter Final
Parkinson (8)
Morrill Final
McNeill (EE)
: Airdrie U18 Junior Womens Bonspiel
Airdrie, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 10 -- 2:30pm MT
Claggett Final
Jacques (7)
Cinnamon Final
Jones (EE)
Claggett Final
Jacques (7)
M: Carberry King Spud Classic - Berth Spiel
Carberry, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 10 -- 5:00pm CT
Irwin Final
Smith (7)
J: Kyle Flett Memorial MJCT
Petersfield, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 10 -- 4:00pm CT
Walter Final
Klimpke (8)
: Airdrie U15 Junior Spiel
Airdrie, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 10 -- 2:30pm MT
Datema Final
Whittmire (8)
Thomas Final
Jackson (5)
Datema Final
Whittmire (8)
J: Airdrie U18 Junior Mens Bonspiel
Airdrie, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 10 -- 4:30pm ET
Wipf Final
Cannaday (8)
Kroker Final
Ballance (5)
Wipf Final
Cannaday (8)
J: Kyle Flett Memorial MJCT
Petersfield, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 10 -- 4:00pm CT
Gray-Withers Final
Tober (6)
W: USA Junior Women's Qualifier #1
Midland, MI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Nov 10 -- 9:00am ET
Jones Final
Traxler (8)
Crotty Final
McMakin (7)
Normandeau Final
Weldy (8)
M: USA Junior Men's Qualifier #1
Midland, MI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Sun, Nov 10 -- 9:00am ET
Wendling Final
Randall (6)
Wendling Final
Randall (6)
M: Slave Lake Petroleum Association Cash Spiel
Slave Lake, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 8 -- 2:00pm MT
Norman  
Guo  
Griffith  
Ma  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑