[[10:1.5376]] Bryce2-2 at 2016 Aberdeen International Curling Championship

World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W7 -- Mon, Dec 9 -- 1:00am ET
Kim Final
Skrlik (8)
Han Final
Dudt (6)
Kovaleva Final
Jentsch (6)
Madisson Final
Feltscher 10  (6)
M: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M7 -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 8:30pm ET
Ruohonen Final
Schnider (8)
Kim Final
Nyman (7)
van Dorp Final
Glukhov (7)
Zou Final
Horgan (8)
: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Greenacres, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: PO3 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 10:00am GMT
Korea Final
Austria (7)
Turkey Final
China (EE)
M: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 4:00pm CT
Wiebe Final
Bohn (8)
W: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 5:00pm ET
Watling Final
Peterson (4)
W: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 3:30pm AT
Gim Final
Birt (7)
M: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 3:30pm AT
Jones Final
Grattan (7)
D: Bele Wrana Memorial
Sundbyberg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 12:30pm CET
Andersson/Granbom Final
Turmann/Lill (8)
Fransson/Koehn Final
Regza/Regza (8)
M: Farmers Edge SCT
Wadena, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 9:00pm CT
Meachem Final
Sutherland (7)
Wills Final
Kleiter (7)
Hartung Final
Armstrong (8)
Gamble Final
Comfort (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Bryce2-2 at 2016 Aberdeen International Curling Championship

Mar 25 - 27, 2016

Edinburgh, Scotland
Games: 4  
Record: 2W - 2L  
PF/G: 7.14  
PA/G: 7.86  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.18  
Steal Defense: 0.27  
Force Efficiency: 0.33  
Steal Efficiency: 0.29  

 
Cameron Bryce (Edinburgh, SCO) finished 2-2 in the 20 team Aberdeen International Curling Championship qualifying round, held March 25 - 27, 2016 in , . In their opening game, Bryce defeated Juraj Gallo (Martin, SVK) 7-3, then went on to lose 8-3 against Andrey Drozdov (Moscow, RUS). Bryce lost 7-2 to Tom Brewster (Aberdeen, SCO) where Bryce responded with a 8-4 win over Jaap van Dorp (Zoetermeer, NED) in their final qualifying round match.
 
Bryce earned 1.538 world rankings points for their preliminary round wins, moving up 3 spots the World Ranking Standings into 113th place overall with 41.020 total points. Bryce ranks 95th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 37.558 points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

W: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W7 -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 11:00pm MT
Kim Final
Skrlik (8)
Han Final
Dudt (6)
Kovaleva Final
Jentsch (6)
Madisson Final
Feltscher 10  (6)
M: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M7 -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 6:30pm MT
Ruohonen Final
Schnider (8)
Kim Final
Nyman (7)
van Dorp Final
Glukhov (7)
Zou Final
Horgan (8)
: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Greenacres, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: PO3 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 10:00am GMT
Korea Final
Austria (7)
Turkey Final
China (EE)
M: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 4:00pm CT
Wiebe Final
Bohn (8)
W: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 5:00pm ET
Watling Final
Peterson (4)
W: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 3:30pm AT
Gim Final
Birt (7)
M: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 3:30pm AT
Jones Final
Grattan (7)
D: Bele Wrana Memorial
Sundbyberg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 12:30pm CET
Andersson/Granbom Final
Turmann/Lill (8)
Fransson/Koehn Final
Regza/Regza (8)
M: Farmers Edge SCT
Wadena, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 9:00pm CT
Meachem Final
Sutherland (7)
Wills Final
Kleiter (7)
Hartung Final
Armstrong (8)
Gamble Final
Comfort (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑