[[3:14.7263]] Bottcher4-2 at 2016 Alberta Boston Pizza Cup

World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor 2nd
Bowles
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 12:00pm ET
McCrady Final
Deane (8)
Reimer Final
Ballard (8)
Chang Final
Reed (5)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Bottcher4-2 at 2016 Alberta Boston Pizza Cup

Feb 10 - 14, 2016

Edmonton, Alberta
Games: 8  
Record: 5W - 3L  
PF/G: 8.48  
PA/G: 5.45  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.61  
Steal Defense: 0.07  
Force Efficiency: 0.62  
Steal Efficiency: 0.16  

 
Brendan Bottcher (Edmonton, AB) finished 4-2 in the 12 team
Alberta Boston Pizza Cup qualifying round, held February 10 - 14, 2016 in , . In their opening game, Bottcher defeated Tom Sallows (Grande Prairie, AB) 9-2, then went on to lose 8-7 against Charley Thomas (Calgary, AB). Bottcher responded with a 12-2 win over Greg Pasichnuk (Manning, AB). Bottcher went on to lose 8-3 against Kevin Koe (Calgary, AB). Bottcher responded with a 6-4 win over Jeff Erickson (Sedgewick, AB). Bottcher won 10-3 against Kevin Yablonski (Calgary, AB) in their final qualifying round match.
 
Bottcher earned 14.726 world rankings points for their Top 3 finish in the Alberta Boston Pizza Cup, remaining in 9th place overall on the World Ranking Standings with a net gain of 10.556 after improving upon their best so far this season. Bottcher ranks 12th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 220.356 points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor 2nd
Bowles
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 12:00pm ET
McCrady Final
Deane (8)
Reimer Final
Ballard (8)
Chang Final
Reed (5)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Steffen Walstad (photo by Anil Mungal), with new team in tow, finished 4-0 in the elite division while Alexander Lindstroem wins main event title.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑