World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady 8th
Reed
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Morrison

Nov 29 - Dec 2, 2012

Oshawa, Ontario
Player Photo
SKIP
Tim
Morrison

  Player Photo
Third
Cary
Luner

  Player Photo
Second
Dan
Balachorek

  Player Photo
Lead
Bruce
Scott

 
Games: 3  
Record: 0W - 3L  
PF/G: 2.63  
PA/G: 13.16  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.00  
Steal Defense: 0.43  
Force Efficiency: 0.00  
Steal Efficiency: 0.20  

 
Tim Morrison (Oshawa, ON) needed a tiebreaker to advance to the playoffs, Morrison finished 0-2 in the 32 team
Brantford Nissan Classic qualifying round, held November 29 - December 2, 2012 at the Brant Curling Club in Brantford, Canada. In their opening game, Morrison lost 7-1 to Jordan Chandler (Sudbury, NONT), droppimg another game, 10-4 to Brent Palmer (Burlington, ON) in their final qualifying round match.
 
. For week 16 of the event schedule, Morrison did not improve upon their best events, dropping from 177th to 179th place overall on the World Ranking Standings with 5.022 total points. Morrison ranks 255th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 0.750 points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady 8th
Reed
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Steffen Walstad (photo by Anil Mungal), with new team in tow, finished 4-0 in the elite division while Alexander Lindstroem wins main event title.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑