[[9:1.3250]] [[9:0.0000]] Corner2-2 at 2012 Brantford Nissan Classic

Curling Scores

M: ATB Banff Classic
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 2:00pm MT
Koe Final
Harty (8)
M: Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:15pm MT
Kleiter Final
Dunstone (5)
M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 12:30pm CET
Jungen Final
Schwaller (6)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Women
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Plett Final
Booth (8)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Men
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Whittmire 10  Final
Burton (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Corner2-2 at 2012 Brantford Nissan Classic

Nov 29 - Dec 2, 2012

Brampton, Ontario
Player Photo
SKIP
Peter
Corner

  Player Photo
Third
Graeme
McCarrel

  Player Photo
Second
Ian
Tetley

  Player Photo
Lead
Trevor
Wall

 
Games: 4  
Record: 2W - 2L  
PF/G: 6.55  
PA/G: 6.21  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.36  
Steal Defense: 0.15  
Force Efficiency: 0.56  
Steal Efficiency: 0.31  

 
Peter Corner (Brampton, ON) finished 2-2 in the 32 team
Brantford Nissan Classic qualifying round, held November 29 - December 2, 2012 at the Brant Curling Club in Brantford, Canada. In their opening game, Corner defeated Pat Ferris (Grimsby, ON) 6-1, then won 5-2 against Dayna Deruelle (Brampton, ON). Corner went on to lose 8-5 against Bowie Abbis-Mills (Aylmer, ON). Corner lost 7-3 to Ian Robertson (Dundas, ON) in their final qualifying round match.
 
Corner earned 1.325 world rankings points for their preliminary round winsCorner earned 0.000 world rankings points for their preliminary round wins, remaining in 75th place overall on the World Ranking Standings with a net gain of 1.325 after improving upon their best so far this season. Corner ranks 83rd overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 8.085 points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

M: ATB Banff Classic
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 2:00pm MT
Koe Final
Harty (8)
M: Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:15pm MT
Kleiter Final
Dunstone (5)
M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 12:30pm CET
Jungen Final
Schwaller (6)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Women
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Plett Final
Booth (8)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Men
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Whittmire 10  Final
Burton (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Taking the route of maximum coverage, Matt Dunstone won two on Sunday, including an 8-2 win over Rylan Kleiter in the Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series Final.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑