[[9:1.3100]] Griffith3-3 at 2010 Labatt Crown of Curling

Curling Scores

W: World Qualification Event
Lohja, FIN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Tue, Jan 18 -- 7:00pm EET
LAT (Barone) Final
DEN (Dupont) 10  (8)
B: The Big Spiel
Twin Cities, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 16 -- 1:30pm CT
Sampson Final
Willmert (8)
Bata Final
Glessner (1)
Munich Final
Hagberg (1)
Kizlyk Final
Ewen (1)
Faltesek Final
Smith (1)
Schaeper Final
Colby (1)
Telfer Final
Caron (1)
Kruse Final
Richards (1)
M: Swedish Eliteserien
Ostersund / Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Nov 7 -- 2:00pm CET
Magnusson Final
Landelius (8)
Westerberg Final
Westerberg (8)
Gothberg Final
Rosander (6)
Markusson Final
Julius (5)
Nyberg Final
Nyman (5)
Kraupp Final
Roxin (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Griffith3-3 at 2010 Labatt Crown of Curling

Nov 26 - 29, 2010

Vernon, British Columbia
Player Photo
SKIP
Tyrel
Griffith

  Player Photo
Third
Darren
Nelson

  Player Photo
Second
Brad
Wood

  Player Photo
Lead
Darin
Gerow

 

 
Tyrel Griffith (Vernon, BC) finished 3-3 in the 24 team
Labatt Crown of Curling qualifying round, held November 26 - 29, 2010 at the Kamloops Curling Club in Kamloops, Canada. In their opening game, Griffith lost 6-4 to Wayne Saboe (Kamloops, BC), then responded with a 7-2 win over Kevin Ihlen (Kamloops, BC). Griffith won 7-1 against Mike Smith (Kamloops, BC). Griffith went on to lose 7-3 against Rick Folk (Kamloops, BC). Griffith responded with a 7-5 win over Stan Boone (Kamloops, BC). Griffith went on to lose 6-0 against Brent Yamada (British Columbia) in their final qualifying round match.
 
Griffith earned 1.310 world rankings points for their preliminary round wins, remaining in 88th place overall on the World Ranking Standings with 23.650 total points. Griffith ranks 106th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 8.360 points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

W: World Qualification Event
Lohja, FIN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Tue, Jan 18 -- 7:00pm EET
LAT (Barone) Final
DEN (Dupont) 10  (8)
B: The Big Spiel
Twin Cities, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 16 -- 1:30pm CT
Sampson Final
Willmert (8)
Bata Final
Glessner (1)
Munich Final
Hagberg (1)
Kizlyk Final
Ewen (1)
Faltesek Final
Smith (1)
Schaeper Final
Colby (1)
Telfer Final
Caron (1)
Kruse Final
Richards (1)
M: Swedish Eliteserien
Ostersund / Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Nov 7 -- 2:00pm CET
Magnusson Final
Landelius (8)
Westerberg Final
Westerberg (8)
Gothberg Final
Rosander (6)
Markusson Final
Julius (5)
Nyberg Final
Nyman (5)
Kraupp Final
Roxin (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Gushue Opens Up in Sweeps and Stones

Gushue Opens Up in Sweeps and Stones

As Brad Gushue of St. John's prepares for the Olympics, he joins his teammates in talking about how they got started in a new series on the team.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑