[[5:0.0000]] Foster4-2 at 2007 Meyers Norris Penny Charity Classic

World Curling Report

Curling Scores

J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 7:00pm PT
Smeed Final
Coles-Lyster (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 5:00pm ET
Ballard Final
Reed (7)
Deane Final
Chang (7)
Reimer Final
McCrady (8)
W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 7:30pm CET
Tirinzoni Final
Wrana (8)
Mueller Final
Rieder (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 4:00pm CET
Walstad Final
Ulsrud (8)
Vintervold Final
Wibe (8)
Braenden Final
Mesloe (7)
Borgersen Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Sommervold 11  Final
Eggen (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Foster4-2 at 2007 Meyers Norris Penny Charity Classic

Oct 12 - 15, 2007

Medicine Hat, Alberta

 
Tammy Foster (Medicine Hat, AB) finished 4-2 in the 24 team
Meyers Norris Penny Charity Classic qualifying round, held October 12 - 15, 2007 at the Medicine Hat Curling Club in , Canada. In their opening game, Foster defeated Jerri Pat Armstrong-Smith (Cranbrook, BC) 9-4, then went on to lose 10-7 against Joanne Delanoy (Edmonton, AB). Foster responded with a 9-0 win over Heather Bedard (Calgary, AB). Foster won 10-7 against Deanne Miller-Jones (Kindersley, SK). Foster went on to lose 10-8 against Carly Quigley (Edmonton, AB). Foster responded with a 9-8 win over Liudmila Privivkova (Moscow, RUS) in their final qualifying round match.
 
Foster earned 0.000 world rankings points for their Top 5 finish in the Meyers Norris Penny Charity Classic. For week of the event schedule, Foster did not improve upon their best events, remaining at th place on the World Ranking Standings with total points. Foster ranks th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 7:00pm PT
Smeed Final
Coles-Lyster (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 5:00pm ET
Ballard Final
Reed (7)
Deane Final
Chang (7)
Reimer Final
McCrady (8)
W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 7:30pm CET
Tirinzoni Final
Wrana (8)
Mueller Final
Rieder (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 4:00pm CET
Walstad Final
Ulsrud (8)
Vintervold Final
Wibe (8)
Braenden Final
Mesloe (7)
Borgersen Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Sommervold 11  Final
Eggen (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Ulsrud Returns With Familiar Face

Ulsrud Returns With Familiar Face

Thomas Ulsrud (photo by Celine Stucki / WCF) reunited this season with Torger Nergaard, competing this weekend at opening Norway Cup event.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑