[[9:0.0000]] Branton

Curling Scores

W: GSOC Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 12:00pm ET
Jennifer Jones  
Tracy Fleury  
: Kuntai World Wheelchair Curling Championship
Beijing, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 2:00am ET
Latvia Final
Korea (8)
Norway Final
United States (7)
Switzerland Final
Canada (7)
Sweden 10  Final
Slovakia (7)
M: GSOC Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Oct 23 -- 8:00pm ET
Bruce Mouat Final
Brendan Bottcher (8)
Brad Gushue Final
Brad Jacobs (6)
B: Lakeshore U21 Boys Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Oct 23 -- 7:00pm ET
Ryan Strang Final
Timothy Marin (EE)
Luke Godin Final
Brayden Snow (EE)
B: Lakeshore CWG Boys Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Oct 23 -- 4:30pm AT
Liam Quinlan Final
Jack Higdon (8)
Isaiah Dalton Final
Zach Atherton 10  (8)
Mark Strang Final
Calan MacIsaac 11  (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Branton

Feb 6 - 11, 2007

Newfoundland / Labrador
No Photo
SKIP
Dean
Branton

  No Photo
Third
Gary
Perry

  No Photo
Second
Rod
Feltham

  No Photo
Lead
Mike
Murphy

 

 
Branton
 
The berth into the first round of the Mens Curling Championships playoffs earned Branton
0.000 world rankings points. For week of the event schedule, Branton did not improve upon their best events, remaining at th place on the World Ranking Standings with total points. Branton ranks th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

W: GSOC Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 12:00pm ET
Jennifer Jones  
Tracy Fleury  
: Kuntai World Wheelchair Curling Championship
Beijing, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 2:00am ET
Latvia Final
Korea (8)
Norway Final
United States (7)
Switzerland Final
Canada (7)
Sweden 10  Final
Slovakia (7)
M: GSOC Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Oct 23 -- 8:00pm ET
Bruce Mouat Final
Brendan Bottcher (8)
Brad Gushue Final
Brad Jacobs (6)
B: Lakeshore U21 Boys Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Oct 23 -- 7:00pm ET
Ryan Strang Final
Timothy Marin (EE)
Luke Godin Final
Brayden Snow (EE)
B: Lakeshore CWG Boys Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Oct 23 -- 4:30pm AT
Liam Quinlan Final
Jack Higdon (8)
Isaiah Dalton Final
Zach Atherton 10  (8)
Mark Strang Final
Calan MacIsaac 11  (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jones and E. Kim Set for Semis Matchup at GSOC Masters

Jones and E. Kim Set for Semis Matchup at GSOC Masters

Jennifer Jones (Photo: Anil Mungal) will meet Korea's Eunjung Kim Saturday night in the semi-finals at the 2021 Grand Slam of Curling Masters.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑