[[4:0.000]] Kleibrink4-0 at 2006 Meyers Norris Penny Charity Classic

Curling Scores

M: ATB Banff Classic
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 2:00pm MT
Koe Final
Harty (8)
M: Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:15pm MT
Kleiter Final
Dunstone (5)
M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 12:30pm CET
Jungen Final
Schwaller (6)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Women
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Plett Final
Booth (8)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Men
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Whittmire 10  Final
Burton (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Kleibrink4-0 at 2006 Meyers Norris Penny Charity Classic

Oct 13 - 16, 2006

Calgary, Alberta
Games: 6  
Record: 5W - 1L  
PF/G: 10.43  
PA/G: 5.32  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.41  
Steal Defense: 0.16  
Force Efficiency: 0.38  
Steal Efficiency: 0.54  

 
Shannon Kleibrink (Calgary, AB) finished 4-0 in the 24 team
Meyers Norris Penny Charity Classic qualifying round, held October 13 - 16, 2006 at the Medicine Hat Curling Club in , Canada. In their opening game, Kleibrink defeated Tammy Foster (Medicine Hat, AB) 8-4, then won 6-4 against Amber Holland (Regina, SK) and 8-4 against Moe Meguro (Japan). Kleibrink won 10-4 against Crystal Webster (Grande Prairie, AB) in their final qualifying round match.
 
Kleibrink earned 0.000 world rankings points for their Top 4 finish in the Meyers Norris Penny Charity Classic. For week of the event schedule, Kleibrink did not improve upon their best events, remaining at th place on the World Ranking Standings with total points. Kleibrink ranks th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

M: ATB Banff Classic
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 2:00pm MT
Koe Final
Harty (8)
M: Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:15pm MT
Kleiter Final
Dunstone (5)
M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 12:30pm CET
Jungen Final
Schwaller (6)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Women
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Plett Final
Booth (8)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Men
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Whittmire 10  Final
Burton (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Taking the route of maximum coverage, Matt Dunstone won two on Sunday, including an 8-2 win over Rylan Kleiter in the Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series Final.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑