World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Thu, Dec 12 -- 4:30pm NT
Hasselborg 5th
Silvernagle
M: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Thu, Dec 12 -- 4:30pm NT
Bottcher 4th
Matsumura
Epping 5th
Howard
Jacobs 5th
Edin
Gushue 5th
Paterson
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Thu, Dec 12 -- 8:30pm GMT
Bryce 2nd
McNay
Hess 2nd
Carson
Lottenbach 2nd
Turner
Reed 2nd
Craik
: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Yambao  
Nedohin  
Bevan-Stewart  
Jackson  
M: BC Men's Lower Mainland Playdown
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:00am PT
Forrest  
Thompson  
Dennis  
Gagnon  
M: BC Men's Thompson-Okanagan Playdown
Kamloops, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 12:00pm ET
Richard  
Olsen  
Wood  
Longworth  
W: BC Women's Open Event #1
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Hudyma  
Pohlod  
Eby  
Pewarchuk  
Daniels  
Gyles  
Slattery  
Gushulak  
J: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Burton  
Dunkle  
Lozinsky  
Cramer  
Lis  
Cheung  
Sawiak  
Gau  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Okotoks U18 Mens Bonspiel -- Scores

Nov 15 - 17, 2019

<<<<  >>>>
Sun, Nov 17 -- 6:00pm -- Times shown as Default (ET) | Switch to MEN'S SCORES

Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Ben Kiist
, AB
     0  0  0  3  0  0  3  0  6  
Kinley Burton
Edmonton, AB
   0  0  2  0  1  2  0  2  7  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
No Photo
Ben
Kiist
Third:
No Photo
Michael
Keenan
Second:
No Photo
Marcus
Yurko
Lead:
No Photo
Logan
Thomas
Skip:
No Photo
Kinley
Burton
Third:
No Photo
Justice
Jacques
Second:
No Photo
Oliver
Burton
Lead:
No Photo
Colby
Yacey


Show All Draws/Games | Switch to MEN'S SCORES

Curling Scores

W: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Thu, Dec 12 -- 4:30pm NT
Hasselborg 5th
Silvernagle
M: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Thu, Dec 12 -- 4:30pm NT
Bottcher 4th
Matsumura
Epping 5th
Howard
Jacobs 5th
Edin
Gushue 5th
Paterson
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Thu, Dec 12 -- 8:30pm GMT
Bryce 2nd
McNay
Hess 2nd
Carson
Lottenbach 2nd
Turner
Reed 2nd
Craik
: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Yambao  
Nedohin  
Bevan-Stewart  
Jackson  
M: BC Men's Lower Mainland Playdown
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:00am PT
Forrest  
Thompson  
Dennis  
Gagnon  
M: BC Men's Thompson-Okanagan Playdown
Kamloops, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 12:00pm ET
Richard  
Olsen  
Wood  
Longworth  
W: BC Women's Open Event #1
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Hudyma  
Pohlod  
Eby  
Pewarchuk  
Daniels  
Gyles  
Slattery  
Gushulak  
J: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Burton  
Dunkle  
Lozinsky  
Cramer  
Lis  
Cheung  
Sawiak  
Gau  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑