World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:30pm NT
Fujisawa Final
Hasselborg (EE)
Fleury Final
Jones 10  (EE)
M: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:30pm NT
Edin Final
Mouat (7)
Jacobs Final
Gushue (8)
M: China Open
Tianjin, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M3 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 7:00am ET
Schnider Final
Kim (8)
Dropkin Final
Glukhov (6)
Calvert Final
Nyman (7)
van Dorp Final
Zou (8)
W: China Open
Tianjin, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W3 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 3:00am ET
Brown 10  Final
Bear (6)
Kanai Final
Jentsch (8)
Schori Final
Han (7)
Kovaleva Final
Kim (7)
M: BC Men's Vancouver Island Playdown
Lake Cowichan, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 2:00pm PT
Jackson Final
Craig (EE)
: Augustana U15 Open
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:00pm MT
Baska Final
Hayman 11  (6)
CCHS Boys 10  Final
Burton 11  (EE)
Leitch Final
Gibb (7)
Whitbread Final
Morlock (7)
Baska  
Hayman  
CCHS Boys  
Burton  
Leitch  
Gibb  
Whitbread  
Morlock  
M: Manitoba Viterra - South 1 Regional
Baldur, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 5:00pm CT
North Final
Van Kommer (5)
Oleson Final
Thomson (8)
M: NWTCA Junior Men's Curling Championship
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:45pm ET
Kaeser Final
Naugler (EE)
W: NWTCA Junior Men's Curling Championship
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 6:45pm MT
Bain Final
Delorey (8)
M: 2020 USCA Junior Qualifier #3
Centerville, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:00pm ET
Grabowski Final
Murray (8)
M: Manitoba Viterra - South 2 Regional
Steinbach, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 6:00pm CT
Neufeld Final
Muntain (8)
Gitzel Final
LaVallee (6)
M: Manitoba Viterra - West 1 Regional
Neepawa, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 6:00pm CT
Lang Final
Todoruk (10)
Mouck Final
Csversko (8)
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:30pm GMT
Gallacher Final
Craik (EE)
Lottenbach Final
Bryce (7)
Muirhead Final
Hess (6)
Whyte Final
Gempeler (EE)
M: Manitoba Viterra - Winnipeg Regional
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 5:00pm CT
Hlatkey Final
Claeys (7)
Ewasko Final
Gauthier (6)
Walter Final
Coleman (7)
Wickman Final
Anderson (4)
M: BC Men's Kootenay Playdown
Kimberley, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 5:00pm ET
Firman Final
Salviulo (10)
M: BC Men's Thompson-Okanagan Playdown
Kamloops, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 5:00pm ET
Olsen Final
Wood (EE)
W: Nova Scotia Scotties Qualifier
Berwick, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:00pm AT
Jones Final
Mattatall (10)
McEvoy Final
Arsenault (7)
Breen 13  Final
Day (6)
Myketyn-Driscoll 10  Final
Moore (8)
W: BC Women's Open Event #1
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 2:00pm MT
Hudyma Final
Pewarchuk (10)
Daniels 10  Final
Slattery (9)
Pohlod 12  Final
Eby 10  (10)
Gyles Final
Gushulak 11  (9)
M: BC Men's Lower Mainland Playdown
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 1:00pm PT
Gagnon Final
Forrest (8)
Thompson Final
Joanisse (10)
J: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 5:00pm MT
Burton Final
Cramer (8)
Lozinsky Final
Dunkle (8)
Cheung Final
Gau (7)
Lis Final
Sawiak (8)
: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 5:00pm MT
Yambao Final
Zimmerman (8)
Bevan-Stewart Final
Finney (8)
W: 2020 USCA Junior Qualifier #3
Centerville, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 7:00pm CT
Viau  
Kitchens  
W: Saskatchewan Women's Challenge
Unity, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 2:30pm CT
Tisdale 10  Final
Williamson (8)
Fleming Final
Just (10)
M: Quebec Tankard Qualifier
, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 3:00pm ET
Balsdon 10  Final
Hill (5)
Michaud Final
Patry (8)
Bellavance Final
Martin (6)
Lachance Final
Blanchard (8)
Kennerknecht Final
Fischer (6)
M: Nova Scotia Deloitte Tankard Qualifier
Berwick, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 3:00pm ET
Ouellette Final
Stevens (10)
MacDougall Final
Thompson (9)
O'Leary Final
Manuel 10  (7)
MacLeod Final
Gibson 10  (9)
W: Manitoba Scotties - South Regional
Steinbach, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 2:00pm CT
Clark-Rouire Final
Zacharias (6)
W: Manitoba Scotties - West Regional
Neepawa, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 2:00pm CT
Hale Final
Vachon (8)
W: Manitoba Scotties - Winnipeg Regional
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 1:00pm CT
Cannon Final
Robertson (8)
M: Arctic Winter Games Qualifier
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 2:30pm ET
Naugler Final
Kaeser (8)
W: Arctic Winter Games Qualifier
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:30am MT
Bain Final
Rogers (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

MJCT Tour Championships -- Scores

Nov 29 - Dec 1, 2019

 >>>>
Fri, Nov 29 -- 6:00pm -- Times shown as Central Time (CT) | Switch to MEN'S SCORES

Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Serena Gray-Withers
Stonewall, MB
     0  3  1  0  0  4  X    8  
Grace Beaudry
Winnipeg, MB
   1  0  0  1  1  0  X    3  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
No Photo
Serena
Gray-Withers
Third:
No Photo
Kathryn
Cullen
Second:
No Photo
Brianna
Cullen
Lead:
No Photo
Lane
Prokopowich
Skip:
No Photo
Grace
Beaudry
Third:
No Photo
Arianne
Courcelles
Second:
No Photo
Jensen
Letham
Lead:
No Photo
Chelsea
Swaile


Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Arah Davies
Winnipeg, MB
   0  1  1  1  1  0  2  X  6  
Victoria Beaudry
Fort Francis, MB
     1  0  0  0  0  4  0  X  5  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
No Photo
Arah
Davies
Third:
No Photo
Taylor
Davies
Second:
No Photo
Jenessa
Rutter
Lead:
No Photo
TBA
TBA
Skip:
No Photo
Victoria
Beaudry
Third:
No Photo
Paige
Beaudry
Second:
No Photo
Katie
McKenzie
Lead:
No Photo
Lauren
Beaudry


Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Hayley Bergman
Rosenfeld, MB
   2  0  3  4  X        9  
Cassandra Stobbe
Winnipeg, MB
     0  1  0  0  X        1  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
No Photo
Hayley
Bergman
Third:
No Photo
Anastasia
Ginters
Second:
No Photo
Payton
Bergman
Lead:
No Photo
Janae
Zacharias
Skip:
No Photo
Cassandra
Stobbe
Third:
No Photo
Samantha
Gevers
Second:
No Photo
Hannah
Thiessen
Lead:
No Photo
Quinn
Allan


Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Katy Lukowich
, MB
     0  0  0  0  X        0  
Mackenzie Zacharias
Winnipeg, MB
   4  1  2  3  X        10  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
No Photo
Katy
Lukowich
Third:
No Photo
Jaycee
Terrick
Second:
No Photo
Julia
Millan
Lead:
No Photo
Lexa
Sigurdson
Skip:
Player Photo
Mackenzie
Zacharias
Third:
Player Photo
Karlee
Burgess
Second:
Player Photo
Emily
Zacharias
Lead:
Player Photo
Lauren
Lenentine


Show All Draws/Games | Switch to MEN'S SCORES

Curling Scores

W: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:30pm NT
Fujisawa Final
Hasselborg (EE)
Fleury Final
Jones 10  (EE)
M: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:30pm NT
Edin Final
Mouat (7)
Jacobs Final
Gushue (8)
M: China Open
Tianjin, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M3 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:30am NT
Schnider Final
Kim (8)
Dropkin Final
Glukhov (6)
Calvert Final
Nyman (7)
van Dorp Final
Zou (8)
W: China Open
Tianjin, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W3 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 4:30am NT
Brown 10  Final
Bear (6)
Kanai Final
Jentsch (8)
Schori Final
Han (7)
Kovaleva Final
Kim (7)
M: BC Men's Vancouver Island Playdown
Lake Cowichan, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 2:00pm PT
Jackson Final
Craig (EE)
: Augustana U15 Open
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:00pm MT
Baska Final
Hayman 11  (6)
CCHS Boys 10  Final
Burton 11  (EE)
Leitch Final
Gibb (7)
Whitbread Final
Morlock (7)
Baska  
Hayman  
CCHS Boys  
Burton  
Leitch  
Gibb  
Whitbread  
Morlock  
M: Manitoba Viterra - South 1 Regional
Baldur, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 5:00pm CT
North Final
Van Kommer (5)
Oleson Final
Thomson (8)
M: NWTCA Junior Men's Curling Championship
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:45pm ET
Kaeser Final
Naugler (EE)
W: NWTCA Junior Men's Curling Championship
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 6:45pm MT
Bain Final
Delorey (8)
M: 2020 USCA Junior Qualifier #3
Centerville, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:00pm ET
Grabowski Final
Murray (8)
M: Manitoba Viterra - South 2 Regional
Steinbach, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 6:00pm CT
Neufeld Final
Muntain (8)
Gitzel Final
LaVallee (6)
M: Manitoba Viterra - West 1 Regional
Neepawa, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 6:00pm CT
Lang Final
Todoruk (10)
Mouck Final
Csversko (8)
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:30pm GMT
Gallacher Final
Craik (EE)
Lottenbach Final
Bryce (7)
Muirhead Final
Hess (6)
Whyte Final
Gempeler (EE)
M: Manitoba Viterra - Winnipeg Regional
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 5:00pm CT
Hlatkey Final
Claeys (7)
Ewasko Final
Gauthier (6)
Walter Final
Coleman (7)
Wickman Final
Anderson (4)
M: BC Men's Kootenay Playdown
Kimberley, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 5:00pm ET
Firman Final
Salviulo (10)
M: BC Men's Thompson-Okanagan Playdown
Kamloops, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 5:00pm ET
Olsen Final
Wood (EE)
W: Nova Scotia Scotties Qualifier
Berwick, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:00pm AT
Jones Final
Mattatall (10)
McEvoy Final
Arsenault (7)
Breen 13  Final
Day (6)
Myketyn-Driscoll 10  Final
Moore (8)
W: BC Women's Open Event #1
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 2:00pm MT
Hudyma Final
Pewarchuk (10)
Daniels 10  Final
Slattery (9)
Pohlod 12  Final
Eby 10  (10)
Gyles Final
Gushulak 11  (9)
M: BC Men's Lower Mainland Playdown
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 1:00pm PT
Gagnon Final
Forrest (8)
Thompson Final
Joanisse (10)
J: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 5:00pm MT
Burton Final
Cramer (8)
Lozinsky Final
Dunkle (8)
Cheung Final
Gau (7)
Lis Final
Sawiak (8)
: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 5:00pm MT
Yambao Final
Zimmerman (8)
Bevan-Stewart Final
Finney (8)
W: 2020 USCA Junior Qualifier #3
Centerville, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 7:00pm CT
Viau  
Kitchens  
W: Saskatchewan Women's Challenge
Unity, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 2:30pm CT
Tisdale 10  Final
Williamson (8)
Fleming Final
Just (10)
M: Quebec Tankard Qualifier
, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 3:00pm ET
Balsdon 10  Final
Hill (5)
Michaud Final
Patry (8)
Bellavance Final
Martin (6)
Lachance Final
Blanchard (8)
Kennerknecht Final
Fischer (6)
M: Nova Scotia Deloitte Tankard Qualifier
Berwick, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 3:00pm ET
Ouellette Final
Stevens (10)
MacDougall Final
Thompson (9)
O'Leary Final
Manuel 10  (7)
MacLeod Final
Gibson 10  (9)
W: Manitoba Scotties - South Regional
Steinbach, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 2:00pm CT
Clark-Rouire Final
Zacharias (6)
W: Manitoba Scotties - West Regional
Neepawa, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 2:00pm CT
Hale Final
Vachon (8)
W: Manitoba Scotties - Winnipeg Regional
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 1:00pm CT
Cannon Final
Robertson (8)
M: Arctic Winter Games Qualifier
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 2:30pm ET
Naugler Final
Kaeser (8)
W: Arctic Winter Games Qualifier
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:30am MT
Bain Final
Rogers (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑