World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Meridian Canadian Open
Yorkton, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 3:00pm CT
Einarson  
Kim  
Jones  
Kovaleva  
Peterson  
Fujisawa  
Hasselborg  
Tirinzoni  
M: Meridian Canadian Open
Yorkton, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 11:00am CT
Jacobs Final
Howard (7)
McEwen Final
Dropkin (7)
Gushue Final
Schwaller (6)
Epping Final
Mouat (5)
: Ponoka U18 Junior Bonspiel
Ponoka, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 11:30am MT
Kelba 6th
Lysons
Runciman Final
Dunkle (8)
Wright Final
Sawiak (7)
Kurina Final
Rauhala (7)
: Ponoka U15 Junior Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 1:30pm ET
Engelking Final
Wyatt (8)
Burton Final
Bauer (8)
M: California State Men's Club Championship
Tempe, AZ
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 12:00pm MT
Muyo 7th
Yoong
Mendoza Final
Baxter (6)
Lazarowich 7th
Berndt
W: USA Junior Women's National Championship
Eau Claire, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 1:00pm CT
Strouse 8th
Farrell
W: Glynhill Ladies International
Glasgow, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 4:00pm GMT
Han Final
Sidorova (7)
Jentsch Final
Wrana (8)
Schori Final
Feltscher (8)
Nakajima Final
Kim (8)
M: USA Junior Men's National Championship
Eau Claire, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 9:00am CT
Tuma Final
Violette (10)
: Winter World Masters Games - Mixed
Innsbruck, AUT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 12:30pm CET
Schulze  
Orlov  
Gerber  
Jackson  
W: Newfoundland & Labrador Scotties
St. John, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Jan 14 -- 7:30pm NT
Mitchell Final
Curtis (9)
CHAMPION:
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 8:30pm ET
Ferland  
Munroe  
Fournier  
Martel  
Roy  
Stewart  
Roberge  
Bedard  
W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Tue, Jan 21 -- 8:15am ET
Tippin  
Girard  
St-Georges  
Davies  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

OVCA Junior Superspiel Womens Qualifier -- Scores

Oct 11 - 13, 2019

<<<<  >>>>
Sun, Oct 13 -- 1:00pm -- Times shown as Eastern Time (ET) | Switch to MEN'S SCORES

Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Sierra Sutherland
, ON
     0  1  0  1  0  0  0  X  2  
Lindsay Thorne
, ON
   1  0  1  0  4  1  1  X  8  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
Player Photo
Sierra
Sutherland
Third:
Player Photo
Adrienne
Belliveau
Second:
Player Photo
Chelsea
Ferrier
Lead:
Player Photo
Julie
Breton
Skip:
Player Photo
Lindsay
Thorne
Third:
Player Photo
Rebecca
Smith
Second:
Player Photo
Emily
Kelly
Lead:
Player Photo
Brooke
Davies


Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Kayla Gray
, ON
   0  2  1  2  0  1  0  X  6  
Justus Sennette
, ON
     0  0  0  0  1  0  1  X  2  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
Player Photo
Kayla
Gray
Third:
Player Photo
Mikayla
Gemmill
Second:
Player Photo
Jessica
Thorne
Lead:
Player Photo
Morgan
Typhair
Skip:
No Photo
Justus
Sennette
Third:
No Photo
Adriana
Winchester
Second:
No Photo
Megan
Zwolak
Lead:
No Photo
Alecia
Winchester


Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Laurel Pearson
, ON
     0  X              0  
Emily Deschenes
, ON
   1  X              1  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
No Photo
Laurel
Pearson
Third:
No Photo
Amber
St Onge
Second:
No Photo
Adrianna
Cule
Lead:
No Photo
Liana
Flanagan
Skip:
Player Photo
Emily
Deschenes
Third:
Player Photo
Emma
Artichuk
Second:
No Photo
Grace
Cave
Lead:
Player Photo
Jillian
Uniacke


Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Dominique Vivier
, ON
     0  1  0  1  0  3  0  0  5  
Mackenzie Comeau
, ON
   1  0  1  0  2  0  1  1  6  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Fourth:
No Photo
Paige
Brown
Skip:
No Photo
Dominique
Vivier
Second:
No Photo
Isabelle
Daigle
Lead:
No Photo
Emma
Rebel
Skip:
No Photo
Mackenzie
Comeau
Third:
No Photo
Alyssa
Blad
Second:
No Photo
Cloe
Bourguignon
Lead:
No Photo
Taylor
Longo


Show All Draws/Games | Switch to MEN'S SCORES

Curling Scores

W: Meridian Canadian Open
Yorkton, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 3:00pm CT
Einarson  
Kim  
Jones  
Kovaleva  
Peterson  
Fujisawa  
Hasselborg  
Tirinzoni  
M: Meridian Canadian Open
Yorkton, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 11:00am CT
Jacobs Final
Howard (7)
McEwen Final
Dropkin (7)
Gushue Final
Schwaller (6)
Epping Final
Mouat (5)
: Ponoka U18 Junior Bonspiel
Ponoka, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 11:30am MT
Kelba 6th
Lysons
Runciman Final
Dunkle (8)
Wright Final
Sawiak (7)
Kurina Final
Rauhala (7)
: Ponoka U15 Junior Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 1:30pm ET
Engelking Final
Wyatt (8)
Burton Final
Bauer (8)
M: California State Men's Club Championship
Tempe, AZ
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 12:00pm MT
Muyo 7th
Yoong
Mendoza Final
Baxter (6)
Lazarowich 7th
Berndt
W: USA Junior Women's National Championship
Eau Claire, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 1:00pm CT
Strouse 8th
Farrell
W: Glynhill Ladies International
Glasgow, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 4:00pm GMT
Han Final
Sidorova (7)
Jentsch Final
Wrana (8)
Schori Final
Feltscher (8)
Nakajima Final
Kim (8)
M: USA Junior Men's National Championship
Eau Claire, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 9:00am CT
Tuma Final
Violette (10)
: Winter World Masters Games - Mixed
Innsbruck, AUT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 12:30pm CET
Schulze  
Orlov  
Gerber  
Jackson  
W: Newfoundland & Labrador Scotties
St. John, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Jan 14 -- 7:30pm NT
Mitchell Final
Curtis (9)
CHAMPION:
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 8:30pm ET
Ferland  
Munroe  
Fournier  
Martel  
Roy  
Stewart  
Roberge  
Bedard  
W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Tue, Jan 21 -- 8:15am ET
Tippin  
Girard  
St-Georges  
Davies  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Europe Closing in on Back to Back Cup Titles

Europe Closing in on Back to Back Cup Titles

LONDON, Ontario - It's not as simple as one plus one equals two, but the math is on Team Europe's side at the OK Tire & BKT Tires Continental Cup, presented by Service Experts Heating, Air Conditioning and Plumbing (Photo: Celine Stucki / WCF).

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑