World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Thu, Dec 12 -- 4:30pm NT
Hasselborg Final
Silvernagle (EE)
M: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Thu, Dec 12 -- 4:30pm NT
Bottcher Final
Matsumura (6)
Epping Final
Howard (8)
Jacobs Final
Edin (8)
Gushue Final
Paterson (EE)
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Thu, Dec 12 -- 8:30pm GMT
Bryce 8th
McNay
Hess 7th
Carson
Lottenbach Final
Turner (5)
Reed 8th
Craik
: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Yambao  
Nedohin  
Bevan-Stewart  
Jackson  
M: BC Men's Thompson-Okanagan Playdown
Kamloops, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 12:00pm ET
Richard  
Olsen  
Wood  
Longworth  
M: BC Men's Lower Mainland Playdown
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:00am PT
Forrest  
Thompson  
Dennis  
Gagnon  
W: BC Women's Open Event #1
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Hudyma  
Pohlod  
Eby  
Pewarchuk  
Daniels  
Gyles  
Slattery  
Gushulak  
J: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Burton  
Dunkle  
Lozinsky  
Cramer  
Lis  
Cheung  
Sawiak  
Gau  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Euro Super League: Sweden -- Scores

Nov 16 - 18, 2019

 >>>>
Sat, Nov 16 -- 9:30am -- Times shown as Central European Time (CET)

Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Viljo Petersson-Dahl
, SWE
                    0  
Jostein Stordahl
, NOR
                    0  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
No Photo
Viljo
Petersson-Dahl
Third:
No Photo
Mats Ola
Engborg
Second:
No Photo
Zandra
Reppe
Lead:
No Photo
Sabina
Johansson
Skip:
No Photo
Jostein
Stordahl
Third:
No Photo
Ole Fredrik
Syversen
Second:
No Photo
Geir Arne
Skogstad
Lead:
No Photo
Sissel
Lochen


Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Andrey Smirnov
Moscow, RUS
                    0  
Hugh Nibloe
, SCO
                    0  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
No Photo
Andrey
Smirnov
Third:
No Photo
Andrei
Meshcheriakov
Second:
No Photo
Alexander
Shevchenko
Lead:
No Photo
Anna
Karpushina
Skip:
No Photo
Hugh
Nibloe
Third:
No Photo
David
Melrose
Second:
No Photo
Gary
Smith
Lead:
No Photo
Charlotte
McKenna


Show All Draws/Games

Curling Scores

W: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Thu, Dec 12 -- 4:30pm NT
Hasselborg Final
Silvernagle (EE)
M: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Thu, Dec 12 -- 4:30pm NT
Bottcher Final
Matsumura (6)
Epping Final
Howard (8)
Jacobs Final
Edin (8)
Gushue Final
Paterson (EE)
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Thu, Dec 12 -- 8:30pm GMT
Bryce 8th
McNay
Hess 7th
Carson
Lottenbach Final
Turner (5)
Reed 8th
Craik
: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Yambao  
Nedohin  
Bevan-Stewart  
Jackson  
M: BC Men's Thompson-Okanagan Playdown
Kamloops, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 12:00pm ET
Richard  
Olsen  
Wood  
Longworth  
M: BC Men's Lower Mainland Playdown
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:00am PT
Forrest  
Thompson  
Dennis  
Gagnon  
W: BC Women's Open Event #1
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Hudyma  
Pohlod  
Eby  
Pewarchuk  
Daniels  
Gyles  
Slattery  
Gushulak  
J: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Burton  
Dunkle  
Lozinsky  
Cramer  
Lis  
Cheung  
Sawiak  
Gau  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑