World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Scotties Tournament of Hearts
Moose Jaw, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 24 -- 6:00pm CT
MB (Einarson) Final
ON (Homan) (EE)
M: New Brunswick Senior Mens Provincials
Moncton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Feb 24 -- 2:00pm AT
Sherrard Final
Odishaw (7)
W: New Brunswick Senior Womens Provincials
Moncton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 23 -- 7:00pm AT
Comeau Final
Donaher (5)
M: USA Senior Men's National Championship
Fairbanks, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 23 -- 6:30pm ET
Wright Final
Larway (7)
W: USA Senior Women's National Championship
Fairbanks, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 23 -- 2:30pm AKT
Smith Final
Lank (7)
: GNCC Mixed Championship
Rochester, NY
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Sun, Feb 23 -- 12:00pm ET
Casper Final
Pulli (8)
M: Spanish Mens National Championship
Jaca, ESP
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Feb 21 -- 9:00pm CET
Aparicio Final
Campos (7)
Vez 10  Final
Garcia A. (7)
Garcia G. Final
Garcia 11  (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Wetzikon Wheelchair Curling Tournament -- Scores

Oct 11 - 13, 2019

<<<< 
Sun, Oct 13 -- 8:30am -- Times shown as Default (ET)

Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Jostein Stordahl
, NOR
     1  3  2  2  0  0  3  X  11  
Paolo Ioriatti
, ITA
   0  0  0  0  2  1  0  X  3  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
No Photo
Jostein
Stordahl
Third:
No Photo
Ole Fredrik
Syversen
Second:
No Photo
Geir Arne
Skogstad
Lead:
No Photo
Sissel
Lochen
Fourth:
No Photo
Egidio
Marchese
Skip:
No Photo
Paolo
Ioriatti
Second:
No Photo
Stefano
Tacca
Lead:
No Photo
Angela
Menardi


Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Polina Rozkova
, LAT
     0  1  1  0  3  0  2  1  8  
Seung Won Jung
, KOR
   2  0  0  4  0  1  0  0  7  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
No Photo
Polina
Rozkova
Third:
No Photo
Aleksandrs
Dimbovskis
Second:
No Photo
Aleksandrs
Vitohins
Lead:
No Photo
Jurijs
Volgins
Skip:
No Photo
Seung Won
Jung
Third:
No Photo
Heetae
Yang
Second:
No Photo
ByongSeok
Min
Lead:
Player Photo
Min Ja
Bang


Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Yu Long Sun
, CHN
     4  1  0  0  2  5  1  X  13  
Didier Recordon
Lausanne, SUI
   0  0  1  1  0  0  0  X  2  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
No Photo
Yu Long
Sun
Third:
No Photo
Mingliang
Zhang
Second:
No Photo
Jianxin
Chen
Lead:
No Photo
Meng
Wang
Skip:
No Photo
Didier
Recordon
Third:
No Photo
Leo
Gottet
Second:
No Photo
Konstantin
Schmaeh
Lead:
No Photo
Melanie
Villars


Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Radoslav Duris
, SVK
   1  0  1  0  3  1  0  1  7  
Kicki Ulander
, SWE
     0  1  0  3  0  0  1  0  5  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
No Photo
Radoslav
Duris
Third:
No Photo
Dusan
Pitonak
Second:
No Photo
Peter
Zatko
Lead:
No Photo
Monika
Kunkelova
Skip:
No Photo
Kicki
Ulander
Third:
No Photo
Ronny
Persson
Second:
No Photo
Sebastian
Blomberg
Lead:
No Photo
Marcus
Holm


Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Viljo Petersson-Dahl
, SWE
     0  0  5  1  0  2  0  0  8  
Andrea Tabanelli
, SUI
   0  1  0  0  1  0  1  2  5  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
No Photo
Viljo
Petersson-Dahl
Third:
No Photo
Mats Ola
Engborg
Second:
No Photo
Zandra
Reppe
Lead:
No Photo
Sabina
Johansson
Skip:
No Photo
Andrea
Tabanelli
Third:
No Photo
Emanuele
Spelorzi
Second:
No Photo
Fabrizio
Bich
Lead:
No Photo
Guiliana
Turra


Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Andrei Koitmae
, EST
   1  0  1  0  1  1  1  0  5  
Steve Emt
Norfolk, CT
     0  2  0  2  0  0  0  1  5  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
No Photo
Andrei
Koitmae
Third:
No Photo
Lauri
Murasov
Second:
No Photo
Mait
Matas
Lead:
No Photo
Signe
Falkenburg
Skip:
Player Photo
Steve
Emt
Third:
Player Photo
Matt
Thums
Second:
No Photo
David
Samsa
Lead:
Player Photo
Meghan
Lino


Show All Draws/Games

Curling Scores

W: Scotties Tournament of Hearts
Moose Jaw, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 24 -- 6:00pm CT
MB (Einarson) Final
ON (Homan) (EE)
M: New Brunswick Senior Mens Provincials
Moncton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Feb 24 -- 2:00pm AT
Sherrard Final
Odishaw (7)
W: New Brunswick Senior Womens Provincials
Moncton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 23 -- 7:00pm AT
Comeau Final
Donaher (5)
M: USA Senior Men's National Championship
Fairbanks, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 23 -- 6:30pm ET
Wright Final
Larway (7)
W: USA Senior Women's National Championship
Fairbanks, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 23 -- 2:30pm AKT
Smith Final
Lank (7)
: GNCC Mixed Championship
Rochester, NY
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Sun, Feb 23 -- 12:00pm ET
Casper Final
Pulli (8)
M: Spanish Mens National Championship
Jaca, ESP
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Feb 21 -- 9:00pm CET
Aparicio Final
Campos (7)
Vez 10  Final
Garcia A. (7)
Garcia G. Final
Garcia 11  (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jamie Murphy wins Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard

Jamie Murphy wins Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard

Jamie Murphy (Halifax) wins the Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard, defeating Kendal Thompson (Halifax) 10-4 at the Dartmouth Curling Club in Dartmouth, Nova Scotia.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑