World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Dec 9 -- 8:30pm ET
van Dorp Final
Ruohonen (8)
Kim 4th
Horgan
W: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Mon, Dec 9 -- 6:30am ET
Han Final
Kim (EE)
Kovaleva Final
Feltscher (8)
: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Greenacres, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: PO3 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 10:00am GMT
Korea Final
Austria (7)
Turkey Final
China (EE)
M: Farmers Edge SCT
Wadena, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 3:30pm CT
Meachem Final
Muirhead (8)
M: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 4:00pm CT
Wiebe Final
Bohn (8)
W: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 5:00pm ET
Watling Final
Peterson (4)
W: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 3:30pm AT
Gim Final
Birt (7)
M: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 3:30pm AT
Jones Final
Grattan (7)
D: Bele Wrana Memorial
Sundbyberg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 12:30pm CET
Andersson/Granbom Final
Turmann/Lill (8)
Fransson/Koehn Final
Regza/Regza (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Prague Classic -- Scores

Nov 7 - 10, 2019

<<<<  >>>>
Fri, Nov 8 -- 6:30pm -- Times shown as Central European Time (CET)

Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Jermu Pollanen
Hyvinkaa, FIN
   2  0  1  0  0  1  1  X  5  
Gabor Bor Zelinka
Ljubljana, SLO
     0  1  0  2  0  0  0  X  3  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Fourth:
No Photo
Jere
Sullanmaa
Third:
No Photo
Jason
Moore
Second:
No Photo
Iikko
Santti
Skip:
No Photo
Jermu
Pollanen
Skip:
No Photo
Gabor Bor
Zelinka
Third:
No Photo
Samo
Cede
Second:
No Photo
Nejc
Oset
Lead:
No Photo
Javor Brin
Zelinka


Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Mattia Giovanella
Cembra, ITA
     1  0  2  0  0  0  X    3  
Lukas Klima
Prague, CZE
   0  2  0  2  3  1  X    8  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
No Photo
Mattia
Giovanella
Third:
Player Photo
Daniele
Ferrazza
Second:
Player Photo
Andrea
Pilzer
Lead:
No Photo
Nicola
Gottardi
Skip:
Player Photo
Lukas
Klima
Third:
Player Photo
Marek
Cernovsky
Second:
Player Photo
Jiri
Candra
Lead:
Player Photo
Samuel
Mokris


Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Marc Muskatewitz
Fuessen, GER
   4  2  2  0  0  2  X    10  
Dominik Svarc
Prague, CZE
     0  0  0  3  0  0  X    3  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
No Photo
Marc
Muskatewitz
Third:
No Photo
Sixten
Totzek
Second:
No Photo
Joshua
Sutor
Lead:
No Photo
Dominik
Greindl
Fourth:
No Photo
Adam
Podolka
Third:
Player Photo
Martin
Blahovec
Skip:
No Photo
Dominik
Svarc
Lead:
No Photo
Frantisek
Jiral


Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Marco Hoesli
Glarus, SUI
     0  0  0  1  0  0  2  0  3  
Martins Truksans
Riga, LAT
   1  1  1  0  2  1  0  1  7  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
Player Photo
Marco
Hoesli
Third:
Player Photo
Philipp
Hoesli
Second:
No Photo
Justin
Hausherr
Lead:
Player Photo
Jannis
Spiess
Skip:
No Photo
Martins
Truksans
Third:
No Photo
Janis
Klive
Second:
No Photo
Sandris
Buholcs
Lead:
No Photo
Arturs
Gerhards


Show All Draws/Games

Curling Scores

M: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Dec 9 -- 6:30pm MT
van Dorp Final
Ruohonen (8)
Kim 4th
Horgan
W: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Mon, Dec 9 -- 4:30am MT
Han Final
Kim (EE)
Kovaleva Final
Feltscher (8)
: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Greenacres, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: PO3 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 10:00am GMT
Korea Final
Austria (7)
Turkey Final
China (EE)
M: Farmers Edge SCT
Wadena, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 3:30pm CT
Meachem Final
Muirhead (8)
M: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 4:00pm CT
Wiebe Final
Bohn (8)
W: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 5:00pm ET
Watling Final
Peterson (4)
W: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 3:30pm AT
Gim Final
Birt (7)
M: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 3:30pm AT
Jones Final
Grattan (7)
D: Bele Wrana Memorial
Sundbyberg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 12:30pm CET
Andersson/Granbom Final
Turmann/Lill (8)
Fransson/Koehn Final
Regza/Regza (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑