World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 5:00pm AT
Mouat 6th
Bryce
Nyman Final
Murphy (6)
Schnider 6th
MacDougall
Thompson 7th
Manuel
M: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 1:00pm MT
Sluchinski Final
Scoffin (6)
Gempeler Final
Whyte (6)
Harty Final
Cookson (6)
Pahl Final
Jacques (8)
Richard Final
Cross (8)
Hartung Final
Kang (8)
W: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 1:00pm MT
Vaughan Final
Stiksma (8)
Daniels Final
Marks (EE)
Koana Final
Hammond (6)
Richards Final
Englot (7)
Hudyma 10  Final
Pierce (8)
Sinclair 11  Final
Barber (5)
M: Port Elgin Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 2:00pm ET
Ferris Final
Hartley (8)
Dupuis Final
Kelly (6)
Horgan Final
Allen (6)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M1 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 9:00am CET
SUI  
NED  
SCO  
NOR  
ITA  
RUS  
GER  
ENG  
SWE  
DEN  
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W1 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 3:00pm CET
EST  
RUS  
DEN  
SWE  
SCO  
NOR  
SUI  
GER  
CZE  
LAT  
: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Womens Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 12:15pm MT
Vincent Final
Cinnamon (4)
Bakker 7th
Bevan-Stewart
Wytrychowski Final
Hartwell (5)
Lepine Final
Molberg (4)
Crough 10  Final
Bain (6)
M: Port Elgin Seniors Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 2:00pm ET
Nichols Final
Dadswell (7)
: Okotoks U18 Womens Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 9:00am MT
Desormeau  
Jacques  
Johnston  
Northwood  
Molnar  
Dieckelt  
Park  
Finney  
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 9:00am CET
TUR  
LTU  
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 9:00am CET
ENG  
LTU  
TUR  
POL  
FIN  
SVK  
BLR  
HUN  
ITA  
ESP  
J: Okotoks U18 Mens Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 11:00am ET
Ballance  
Lacey  
Lis  
Kroker  
Wipf  
Burton  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Prague Classic -- Scores

Nov 7 - 10, 2019

<<<<  >>>>
Sun, Nov 10 -- 3:00pm -- Times shown as Central European Time (CET)

Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Ross Whyte
Stirling , SCO
     0  1  0  1  0  2  0  1  5  
Borys Jasiecki
Sopot, POL
   1  0  2  0  1  0  0  0  4  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
Player Photo
Ross
Whyte
Third:
Player Photo
Robin
Brydone
Second:
Player Photo
Duncan
McFadzean
Lead:
Player Photo
Euan
Kyle
Skip:
Player Photo
Borys
Jasiecki
Third:
No Photo
Konrad
Stych
Second:
Player Photo
Krzyszstof
Domin
Lead:
Player Photo
Bartosz
Lobaza


Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Zsolt Kiss
Budapest, HUN
     0  0  2  2  0  0  1  0  5  
Luke Carson
Stirling, SCO
   0  2  0  0  1  1  0  4  8  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
Player Photo
Zsolt
Kiss
Third:
No Photo
Kristof
Czermann
Second:
No Photo
David
Balazs
Lead:
No Photo
Lorinc
Tatar
Skip:
No Photo
Luke
Carson
Third:
Player Photo
Stuart
Taylor
Second:
Player Photo
Mark
Taylor
Lead:
Player Photo
Alasdair
Schreiber


Show All Draws/Games

Curling Scores

M: Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 5:00pm AT
Mouat 6th
Bryce
Nyman Final
Murphy (6)
Schnider 6th
MacDougall
Thompson 7th
Manuel
M: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 1:00pm MT
Sluchinski Final
Scoffin (6)
Gempeler Final
Whyte (6)
Harty Final
Cookson (6)
Pahl Final
Jacques (8)
Richard Final
Cross (8)
Hartung Final
Kang (8)
W: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 1:00pm MT
Vaughan Final
Stiksma (8)
Daniels Final
Marks (EE)
Koana Final
Hammond (6)
Richards Final
Englot (7)
Hudyma 10  Final
Pierce (8)
Sinclair 11  Final
Barber (5)
M: Port Elgin Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 2:00pm ET
Ferris Final
Hartley (8)
Dupuis Final
Kelly (6)
Horgan Final
Allen (6)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M1 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 9:00am CET
SUI  
NED  
SCO  
NOR  
ITA  
RUS  
GER  
ENG  
SWE  
DEN  
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W1 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 3:00pm CET
EST  
RUS  
DEN  
SWE  
SCO  
NOR  
SUI  
GER  
CZE  
LAT  
: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Womens Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 12:15pm MT
Vincent Final
Cinnamon (4)
Bakker 7th
Bevan-Stewart
Wytrychowski Final
Hartwell (5)
Lepine Final
Molberg (4)
Crough 10  Final
Bain (6)
M: Port Elgin Seniors Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 2:00pm ET
Nichols Final
Dadswell (7)
: Okotoks U18 Womens Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 9:00am MT
Desormeau  
Jacques  
Johnston  
Northwood  
Molnar  
Dieckelt  
Park  
Finney  
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 9:00am CET
TUR  
LTU  
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 9:00am CET
ENG  
LTU  
TUR  
POL  
FIN  
SVK  
BLR  
HUN  
ITA  
ESP  
J: Okotoks U18 Mens Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 11:00am ET
Ballance  
Lacey  
Lis  
Kroker  
Wipf  
Burton  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑