=
= ;
=
= ;
=
= ; Optimist Junior Cashspiel

World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M2 -- Thu, Dec 5 -- 5:30am ET
Kim Final
van Dorp (8)
Horgan Final
Schnider (7)
Glukhov Final
Ruohonen (7)
Nyman Final
Zou (7)
: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Greenacres, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 13 -- Thu, Dec 5 -- 4:00pm GMT
Turkey 10  Final
Romania (6)
Wales Final
Kosovo 11  (7)
Germany Final
Denmark (8)
Guyana Final
China 13  (6)
France Final
Brazil (6)
Belgium Final
Saudi Arabia (8)
W: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W1 -- Thu, Dec 5 -- 6:00am GMT
Dudt Final
Jentsch (8)
Madisson Final
Kim 10  (7)
Feltscher Final
Han (8)
Skrlik Final
Kovaleva (7)
M: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 9:00am AT
Murphy  
Rowsell  
Chandler  
Hanson  
Comeau  
Jones  
Sullivan  
Park  
W: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 9:00am AT
Graham  
Crawford  
Yan  
Comeau  
Cousins  
Wang  
Smith  
Gim  
D: Bele Wrana Memorial
Sundbyberg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 5:30pm CET
Gim  
Gim  
Gim  
Gim  
Gim  
Gim  
Gim  
Gim  
D: GOLDLINE Victoria Mixed Doubles
Quebec, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 4:00pm ET
Gim  
Gim  
Gim  
Gim  
Gim  
Gim  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Optimist Junior Cashspiel -- Scores

Nov 9 - 11, 2019

<<<<  >>>>
Mon, Nov 11 -- 8:00am -- Times shown as Pacific Time (PT) | Switch to MEN'S SCORES

Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  EE  Score 
Gracelyn Richards
, BC
   0  3  0  0  2  0  0  1  0  6  
Sarah Daniels
, BC
     0  0  2  1  0  2  1  0  1  7  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
No Photo
Gracelyn
Richards
Third:
No Photo
Keelie
Duncan
Second:
No Photo
Bryn
Woloshyn
Lead:
No Photo
Kate
Eisner
Skip:
Player Photo
Sarah
Daniels
Third:
Player Photo
Sarah
Loken
Second:
No Photo
Jordan
Hansen
Lead:
No Photo
Hannah
Lindner


Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Elizabeth Bowles
, BC
   2  0  1  0  2  1  1  X  7  
Emily Bowles
, BC
     0  0  0  1  0  0  0  X  1  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
No Photo
Elizabeth
Bowles
Third:
No Photo
Kayla
Wilson
Second:
No Photo
Hailey
Dubois
Lead:
No Photo
Sasha
Wilson
Skip:
No Photo
Emily
Bowles
Third:
Player Photo
Ashley
Mallett
Second:
Player Photo
Grace
McCusker
Lead:
No Photo
Kate
Bowles


Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Rebecca Douglas
, BC
     0  0  1  0  0  0  X    1  
Jensen Taylor
, BC
   3  0  0  3  3  1  X    10  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
No Photo
Rebecca
Douglas
Third:
No Photo
Brooke
Reintjes
Second:
No Photo
Delaena
Reintjes
Lead:
No Photo
Bella
Higdon
Skip:
No Photo
Jensen
Taylor
Third:
No Photo
Meredith
Cole
Second:
No Photo
Keira
McCoy
Lead:
No Photo
Chelsea
Taylor


Show All Draws/Games | Switch to MEN'S SCORES

Curling Scores

M: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M2 -- Thu, Dec 5 -- 5:30am ET
Kim Final
van Dorp (8)
Horgan Final
Schnider (7)
Glukhov Final
Ruohonen (7)
Nyman Final
Zou (7)
: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Greenacres, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 13 -- Thu, Dec 5 -- 4:00pm GMT
Turkey 10  Final
Romania (6)
Wales Final
Kosovo 11  (7)
Germany Final
Denmark (8)
Guyana Final
China 13  (6)
France Final
Brazil (6)
Belgium Final
Saudi Arabia (8)
W: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W1 -- Thu, Dec 5 -- 6:00am GMT
Dudt Final
Jentsch (8)
Madisson Final
Kim 10  (7)
Feltscher Final
Han (8)
Skrlik Final
Kovaleva (7)
M: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 9:00am AT
Murphy  
Rowsell  
Chandler  
Hanson  
Comeau  
Jones  
Sullivan  
Park  
W: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 9:00am AT
Graham  
Crawford  
Yan  
Comeau  
Cousins  
Wang  
Smith  
Gim  
D: Bele Wrana Memorial
Sundbyberg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 5:30pm CET
Gim  
Gim  
Gim  
Gim  
Gim  
Gim  
Gim  
Gim  
D: GOLDLINE Victoria Mixed Doubles
Quebec, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 4:00pm ET
Gim  
Gim  
Gim  
Gim  
Gim  
Gim  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑